Municipalities

Dorset (848 species found)

Acacia genistifolia
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Patersonia fragilis
Acacia gunnii
Eucalyptus archeri
Patersonia occidentalis
Acacia leprosa
Eucalyptus brookeriana
Pelargonium australe
Acacia mearnsii
Eucalyptus coccifera
Pelargonium inodorum
Acacia melanoxylon
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
ssp. dalrympleana
Pellaea falcata
Acacia myrtifolia
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Pentachondra ericifolia
Acacia pataczekii
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Pentachondra pumila
Acacia riceana
Eucalyptus gunnii
ssp. gunnii
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Acacia siculiformis
Eucalyptus nitida
Persicaria hydropiper
Acacia stricta
Eucalyptus obliqua
Persicaria praetermissa
Acacia suaveolens
Eucalyptus pauciflora
ssp. pauciflora
Persicaria subsessilis
Acacia terminalis
Eucalyptus pulchella
Persoonia gunnii
Acacia ulicifolia
Eucalyptus regnans
Persoonia juniperina
Acaena echinata
Eucalyptus rodwayi
Persoonia muelleri
ssp. muelleri
Acaena montana
Eucalyptus sieberi
Phragmites australis
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Eucalyptus subcrenulata
Phyllangium distylis
Acaena ovina
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Phyllangium divergens
Acaena pallida
Euchiton collinus
Phyllanthus australis
Acianthus caudatus
Euchiton traversii
Phyllanthus gunnii
Acrotriche serrulata
Euchiton umbricola
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Adiantum aethiopicum
Eucryphia lucida
Phylloglossum drummondii
Agrostis muelleriana
Euphrasia collina
ssp. deflexifolia
Phyllota diffusa
Agrostis parviflora
Euphrasia collina
ssp. diemenica
Picris angustifolia
ssp. angustifolia
Agrostis venusta
Eurychorda complanata
Pimelea cinerea
Ajuga australis
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Pimelea drupacea
Allocasuarina littoralis
Exocarpos humifusus
Pimelea flava
ssp. flava
Allocasuarina monilifera
Exocarpos nanus
Pimelea glauca
Allocasuarina paludosa
Exocarpos strictus
Pimelea humilis
Allocasuarina verticillata
Exocarpos syrticola
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Almaleea subumbellata
Gahnia filum
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Alyxia buxifolia
Gahnia grandis
Pimelea nivea
Amphibolis antarctica
Gahnia radula
Pimelea pauciflora
Amphibromus archeri
Gahnia sieberiana
Pimelea sericea
Amphibromus neesii
Gahnia trifida
Pimelea serpyllifolia
ssp. serpyllifolia
Amphibromus recurvatus
Galium australe
Pittosporum bicolor
Angianthus preissianus
Galium ciliare
Plantago bellidioides
Anodopetalum biglandulosum
Galium gaudichaudii
Plantago daltonii
Anopterus glandulosus
Gastrodia sesamoides
Plantago hispida
Aotus ericoides
Gaultheria hispida
Plantago paradoxa
Aphelia gracilis
Geranium brevicaule
ssp. brevicaule
Plantago tasmanica
Argentipallium dealbatum
Geranium potentilloides
Plantago triantha
Aristotelia peduncularis
Geranium solanderi
Plantago varia
Arthropodium milleflorum
Gleichenia alpina
Platylobium formosum
Arthropodium minus
Gleichenia dicarpa
Platylobium obtusangulum
Asperula conferta
Gleichenia microphylla
Platylobium triangulare
Asperula gunnii
Glossodia major
Poa clelandii
Asperula minima
Glycine clandestina
Poa clivicola
Asperula pusilla
Glycine latrobeana
Poa costiniana
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Glycine microphylla
Poa gunnii
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Gnaphalium indutum
Poa hiemata
Asplenium flabellifolium
Gompholobium huegelii
Poa labillardierei
Asplenium flaccidum
ssp. flaccidum
Gonocarpus humilis
Poa labillardierei
Asplenium obtusatum
ssp. northlandicum
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Poa poiformis
Astelia alpina
Gonocarpus montanus
Poa poiformis
Astroloma humifusum
Gonocarpus serpyllifolius
Poa rodwayi
Astroloma pinifolium
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Poa sieberiana
Atriplex billardierei
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Poa tenera
Atriplex cinerea
Goodenia elongata
Podolepis jaceoides
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Goodenia humilis
Polystichum proliferum
Australopyrum pectinatum
Goodenia lanata
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Goodenia ovata
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. maritima
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Goodia lotifolia
Pomaderris elliptica
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Grammitis billardierei
Pomaderris paniculosa
ssp. paralia
Austrodanthonia setacea
Grammitis magellanica
ssp. nothofageti
Pomaderris phylicifolia
ssp. phylicifolia
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Grammitis poeppigiana
Pomaderris pilifera
Austrofestuca littoralis
Gratiola nana
Pomaderris racemosa
Austrostipa flavescens
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Poranthera microphylla
Austrostipa mollis
Gynatrix pulchella
Posidonia australis
Austrostipa pubinodis
Hakea lissosperma
Potamogeton australiensis
Austrostipa semibarbata
Hakea microcarpa
Potamogeton ochreatus
Austrostipa stipoides
Hakea nodosa
Potamogeton tricarinatus
Austrostipa stuposa
Halophila australis
Prasophyllum apoxychilum
Baeckea gunniana
Hemarthria uncinata
Prasophyllum australe
Baloskion australe
Hemichroa pentandra
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Banksia marginata
Herpolirion novae-zelandiae
Prasophyllum elatum
Banksia serrata
Heterozostera tasmanica
Prasophyllum flavum
Barbarea australis
Hibbertia acicularis
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Bauera rubioides
Hibbertia hirsuta
Prasophyllum rostratum
Baumea acuta
Hibbertia hirticalyx
Prasophyllum secutum
Baumea arthrophylla
Hibbertia procumbens
Prasophyllum sphacelatum
Baumea articulata
Hibbertia prostrata
Prasophyllum truncatum
Baumea gunnii
Hibbertia riparia
Pratia irrigua
Baumea juncea
Hibbertia serpyllifolia
Pratia pedunculata
Baumea rubiginosa
Hibbertia virgata
Pratia surrepens
Baumea tetragona
Hierochloe rariflora
Pteridium esculentum
Bedfordia salicina
Hierochloe redolens
Pteris comans
Bellendena montana
Histiopteris incisa
Pteris tremula
Beyeria viscosa
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Pterostylis alata
Billardiera longiflora
Huperzia varia
Pterostylis aphylla
Blechnum cartilagineum
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Pterostylis atrans
Blechnum chambersii
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Pterostylis atriola
Blechnum fluviatile
Hydrocotyle foveolata
Pterostylis curta
Blechnum minus
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pterostylis decurva
Blechnum nudum
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Pterostylis foliata
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Hydrocotyle pterocarpa
Pterostylis grandiflora
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Pterostylis melagramma
Blechnum wattsii
Hymenophyllum australe
Pterostylis nana
Bolboschoenus caldwellii
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Pterostylis nutans
Boronia parviflora
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Pterostylis parviflora
Bossiaea cinerea
Hymenophyllum marginatum
Pterostylis pedoglossa
Bossiaea cordigera
Hymenophyllum peltatum
Pterostylis pedunculata
Bossiaea prostrata
Hymenophyllum rarum
Pterostylis sanguinea
Brachyloma ciliatum
Hypericum gramineum
Pterostylis scabrida
Brachyloma depressum
Hypericum japonicum
Pterostylis tasmanica
Brachyscome aculeata
Hypolaena fastigiata
Pterostylis ziegeleri
Brachyscome decipiens
Hypolepis amaurorachis
Puccinellia stricta
Brachyscome diversifolia
Hypolepis muelleri
Pultenaea daphnoides
Brachyscome parvula
Hypolepis rugosula
Pultenaea dentata
Brachyscome perpusilla
Hypoxis glabella
Pultenaea gunnii
Brunonia australis
Hypoxis hygrometrica
Pultenaea juniperina
Bulbine glauca
Hypoxis vaginata
Pultenaea pedunculata
Bulbine semibarbata
Indigofera australis
Pultenaea prostrata
Burchardia umbellata
Isolepis cernua
Pultenaea stricta
Burnettia cuneata
Isolepis crassiuscula
Pultenaea tenuifolia
Bursaria spinosa
Isolepis fluitans
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Caesia alpina
Isolepis habra
Ranunculus collinus
Caesia parviflora
Isolepis inundata
Ranunculus decurvus
Caesia parviflora
Isolepis limbata
Ranunculus glabrifolius
Caladenia alpina
Isolepis marginata
Ranunculus lappaceus
Caladenia angustata
Isolepis platycarpa
Ranunculus nanus
Caladenia atrata
Isolepis producta
Ranunculus scapiger
Caladenia carnea
Isolepis subtilissima
Rhagodia candolleana
ssp. candolleana
Caladenia caudata
Isolepis wakefieldiana
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Caladenia clavigera
Juncus astreptus
Richea acerosa
Caladenia congesta
Juncus australis
Richea gunnii
Caladenia dilatata
Juncus bassianus
Richea scoparia
Caladenia fuscata
Juncus bufonius
Richea sprengelioides
Caladenia gracilis
Juncus caespiticius
Rorippa dictyosperma
Caladenia latifolia
Juncus curtisiae
Rorippa gigantea
Caladenia mentiens
Juncus falcatus
Rubus gunnianus
Caladenia pusilla
Juncus filicaulis
Rubus parvifolius
Caladenia tonellii
Juncus gregiflorus
Rumex brownii
Caladenia vulgaris
Juncus holoschoenus
Rumohra adiantiformis
Calandrinia calyptrata
Juncus pallidus
Ruppia polycarpa
Calandrinia granulifera
Juncus pauciflorus
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Caleana major
Juncus planifolius
Samolus repens
Calocephalus lacteus
Juncus procerus
Sarcochilus australis
Calochilus herbaceus
Juncus revolutus
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. quinqueflora
Calochilus imberbis
Juncus sandwithii
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. tasmanica
Calochilus paludosus
Juncus sarophorus
Saxipoa saxicola
Calochilus platychila
Juncus vaginatus
Scaevola hookeri
Calochlaena dubia
Kennedia prostrata
Schizaea asperula
Calorophus elongatus
Kunzea ambigua
Schizaea bifida
Calystegia soldanella
Lachnagrostis scabra
ssp. scabra
Schizaea fistulosa
Calytrix tetragona
Lasiopetalum baueri
Schoenoplectus pungens
Cardamine gunnii
Lawrencia spicata
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
Cardamine lilacina
Laxmannia orientalis
Schoenus apogon
Cardamine paucijuga
Lemna disperma
Schoenus brevifolius
Carex appressa
Lemna trisulca
Schoenus fluitans
Carex breviculmis
Lepidosperma concavum
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Carex cataractae
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Schoenus maschalinus
Carex fascicularis
Lepidosperma elatius
Schoenus nitens
Carex gaudichaudiana
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Schoenus tesquorum
Carex inversa
Lepidosperma filiforme
Scleranthus biflorus
Carex pumila
Lepidosperma forsythii
Scleranthus brockiei
Carex raleighii
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Sebaea albidiflora
Carex sp.
Lepidosperma gunnii
Sebaea ovata
Carpha alpina
Lepidosperma inops
Selaginella gracillima
Carpobrotus rossii
Lepidosperma laterale
Selaginella uliginosa
Cassinia aculeata
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Selliera radicans
Cassinia trinerva
Lepidosperma viscidum
Senecio biserratus
Cassytha glabella
Lepilaena cylindrocarpa
Senecio gunnii
Cassytha melantha
Lepilaena patentifolia
Senecio hispidulus
Cassytha pedicellosa
Leptinella filicula
Senecio minimus
Cassytha pubescens
Leptinella longipes
Senecio odoratus
Celmisia asteliifolia
Leptinella reptans
Senecio quadridentatus
Centella cordifolia
Leptocarpus tenax
Senecio squarrosus
Centrolepis aristata
Leptoceras menziesii
Senecio velleioides
Centrolepis fascicularis
Leptomeria drupacea
Solanum laciniatum
Centrolepis polygyna
Leptospermum glaucescens
Solanum vescum
Chamaescilla corymbosa
Leptospermum laevigatum
Solenogyne gunnii
Chamaesyce drummondii
Leptospermum lanigerum
Sowerbaea juncea
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Leptospermum rupestre
Sphaerolobium minus
Cheilanthes sieberi
ssp. sieberi
Leptospermum scoparium
Spinifex sericeus
Chiloglottis cornuta
Leptospermum scoparium
Spiranthes australis
Chiloglottis grammata
Lepyrodia muelleri
Sporadanthus tasmanicus
Chiloglottis gunnii
Leucophyta brownii
Sporobolus virginicus
Chiloglottis reflexa
Leucopogon australis
Sprengelia incarnata
Chiloglottis triceratops
Leucopogon collinus
Spyridium parvifolium
Chorizandra australis
Leucopogon ericoides
Spyridium parvifolium
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Leucopogon parviflorus
Spyridium ulicinum
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Leucopogon pilifer
Stackhousia monogyna
Clematis aristata
Leucopogon virgatus
Stellaria flaccida
Clematis microphylla
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Stellaria multiflora
Comesperma calymega
Lindsaea linearis
Stellaria pungens
Comesperma ericinum
Linum marginale
Sticherus tener
Comesperma retusum
Liparophyllum exaltatum
Sticherus urceolatus
Comesperma volubile
Lobelia rhombifolia
Stuckenia pectinata
Conospermum hookeri
Lomandra longifolia
Stylidium beaugleholei
Coprosma hirtella
Lomatia tinctoria
Stylidium despectum
Coprosma moorei
Lotus australis
Stylidium graminifolium
Coprosma nitida
Luzula australasica
ssp. australasica
Stylidium perpusillum
Coprosma quadrifida
Luzula densiflora
Styphelia adscendens
Coronidium scorpioides
Luzula flaccida
Suaeda australis
Correa reflexa
Luzula meridionalis
Swainsona lessertiifolia
Corybas aconitiflorus
Luzula modesta
Tasmannia lanceolata
Corybas diemenicus
Luzula novae-cambriae
Tecticornia arbuscula
Corybas fimbriatus
Lycopodiella lateralis
Telopea truncata
Corybas incurvus
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Tetragonia implexicoma
Corybas unguiculatus
Lycopodium fastigiatum
Tetraria capillaris
Cotula alpina
Lycopodium scariosum
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Cotula australis
Lycopus australis
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Cotula vulgaris
Lyperanthus suaveolens
Tetrarrhena juncea
Craspedia alpina
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Tetratheca ciliata
Craspedia glauca
Lythrum salicaria
Tetratheca labillardierei
Craspedia paludicola
Mazus pumilio
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Crassula helmsii
Melaleuca ericifolia
Tetratheca procumbens
Crassula peduncularis
Melaleuca gibbosa
Thelionema caespitosum
Crassula sieberiana
Melaleuca pallida
Thelymitra antennifera
Crepidomanes venosum
Melaleuca squamea
Thelymitra arenaria
Cryptandra alpina
Melaleuca squarrosa
Thelymitra aristata
Cryptostylis subulata
Melaleuca virens
Thelymitra carnea
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Micrantheum hexandrum
Thelymitra circumsepta
Cuscuta tasmanica
Microlaena stipoides
Thelymitra cyanea
Cyathea cunninghamii
Microseris lanceolata
Thelymitra erosa
Cyathodes glauca
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Thelymitra flexuosa
Cyathodes straminea
Microtis arenaria
Thelymitra ixioides
Cymbonotus preissianus
Microtis parviflora
Thelymitra juncifolia
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Microtis unifolia
Thelymitra longiloba
Cyperus lucidus
Mimulus repens
Thelymitra nuda
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Mitrasacme pilosa
Thelymitra pauciflora
Cyrtostylis robusta
Mitrasacme pilosa
Thelymitra polychroma
Dampiera stricta
Mitrasacme serpyllifolia
Thelymitra rubra
Daucus glochidiatus
Monotoca elliptica
Thelymitra simulata
Daviesia latifolia
Monotoca empetrifolia
Themeda triandra
Deyeuxia brachyathera
Monotoca glauca
Thismia rodwayi
Deyeuxia contracta
Monotoca scoparia
Thysanotus patersonii
Deyeuxia frigida
Montia australasica
Tmesipteris elongata
Deyeuxia gunniana
Muehlenbeckia adpressa
Tmesipteris obliqua
Deyeuxia minor
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Todea barbara
Deyeuxia monticola
Myoporum insulare
Townsonia viridis
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Myosotis australis
Trachymene composita
Dianella brevicaulis
Myriophyllum amphibium
Trachymene humilis
ssp. humilis
Dianella revoluta
Myriophyllum integrifolium
Tricostularia pauciflora
Dianella tasmanica
Myriophyllum muelleri
Triglochin alcockiae
Dichelachne crinita
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. longibracteolatum
Triglochin minutissimum
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Triglochin procerum
Dichelachne micrantha
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Trisetum spicatum
ssp. australiense
Dichelachne rara
Myriophyllum simulans
Trithuria submersa
Dichondra repens
Myriophyllum variifolium
Typha orientalis
Dicksonia antarctica
Notelaea ligustrina
Uncinia compacta
Dillwynia cinerascens
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Uncinia flaccida
Dillwynia glaberrima
Olearia algida
Uncinia riparia
Dillwynia sericea
Olearia argophylla
Uncinia tenella
Diplarrena latifolia
Olearia axillaris
Urtica incisa
Diplarrena moraea
Olearia erubescens
Utricularia dichotoma
Dipodium roseum
Olearia ledifolia
Utricularia lateriflora
Disphyma crassifolium
ssp. clavellatum
Olearia lepidophylla
Utricularia monanthos
Distichlis distichophylla
Olearia lirata
Utricularia tenella
Diuris chryseopsis
Olearia myrsinoides
Velleia montana
Diuris monticola
Olearia obcordata
Velleia paradoxa
Diuris orientis
Olearia persoonioides
Veronica calycina
Diuris palustris
Olearia phlogopappa
Veronica gracilis
Diuris pardina
Olearia ramulosa
Viola caleyana
Diuris sulphurea
Olearia stellulata
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Olearia viscosa
Viola cunninghamii
Drosera binata
Opercularia ovata
Viola fuscoviolacea
ssp. fuscoviolacea
Drosera glanduligera
Opercularia varia
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Drosera macrantha
Ophioglossum lusitanicum
ssp. coriaceum
Wahlenbergia ceracea
Drosera pygmaea
Oreobolus distichus
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Drosera spatulata
Oreobolus oxycarpus
ssp. brownii
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Oreobolus pumilio
ssp. pumilio
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Elatine gratioloides
Oreomyrrhis ciliata
Wahlenbergia saxicola
Eleocharis acuta
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Wahlenbergia stricta
Eleocharis gracilis
Orites revolutus
Westringia rubiaefolia
Eleocharis pusilla
Ornduffia reniformis
Wilsonia backhousei
Eleocharis sphacelata
Orthoceras strictum
Wilsonia humilis
Elymus scaber
Oxalis magellanica
Wilsonia rotundifolia
Empodisma minus
Oxalis perennans
Wolffia australiana
Epacris gunnii
Oxylobium arborescens
Wurmbea dioica
ssp. dioica
Epacris impressa
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Wurmbea uniflora
Epacris lanuginosa
Ozothamnus hookeri
Xanthorrhoea arenaria
Epacris mucronulata
Ozothamnus ledifolius
Xanthorrhoea australis
Epacris obtusifolia
Ozothamnus obcordatus
Xanthorrhoea bracteata
Epacris serpyllifolia
Ozothamnus reticulatus
Xanthosia dissecta
Epacris tasmanica
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Xanthosia pilosa
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. cinereum
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Xanthosia tridentata
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. intermedium
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Xyris marginata
Epilobium fugitivum
Ozothamnus scutellifolius
Xyris muelleri
Erigeron pappocromus
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Xyris operculata
Erigeron stellatus
Ozothamnus turbinatus
Xyris tasmanica
ssp. tasmanica
Eriochilus cucullatus
Parietaria debilis
Zoysia macrantha
Eryngium vesiculosum
Parsonsia brownii
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-11-25
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith