Municipalities

Derwent Valley (838 species found)

Abrotanella forsteroides
Epacris lanuginosa
Olearia lepidophylla
Abrotanella scapigera
Epacris navicularis
Olearia myrsinoides
Acacia genistifolia
Epacris obtusifolia
Olearia obcordata
Acacia gunnii
Epacris serpyllifolia
Olearia persoonioides
Acacia leprosa
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. cinereum
Olearia phlogopappa
Acacia mearnsii
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. intermedium
Olearia pinifolia
Acacia melanoxylon
Epilobium fugitivum
Olearia ramulosa
Acacia myrtifolia
Epilobium gunnianum
Olearia stellulata
Acacia riceana
Epilobium hirtigerum
Olearia tasmanica
Acacia stricta
Epilobium pallidiflorum
Olearia viscosa
Acacia terminalis
Epilobium perpusillum
Opercularia varia
Acaena agnipila
Epilobium sarmentaceum
Ophioglossum lusitanicum
ssp. coriaceum
Acaena echinata
Epilobium tasmanicum
Oreobolus acutifolius
Acaena montana
Erigeron bellidioides
Oreobolus distichus
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Erigeron gunnii
Oreobolus oligocephalus
Acaena ovina
Erigeron pappocromus
Oreobolus oxycarpus
ssp. brownii
Acrotriche serrulata
Erigeron stellatus
Oreobolus pumilio
ssp. pumilio
Actinotus bellidioides
Erigeron tasmanicus
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Actinotus moorei
Erigeron trigonus
Oreomyrrhis gunnii
Adiantum aethiopicum
Eriochilus cucullatus
Oreomyrrhis sessiliflora
Agastachys odorata
Eryngium vesiculosum
Orites acicularis
Agrostis muelleriana
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Orites diversifolius
Agrostis parviflora
Eucalyptus brookeriana
Orites milliganii
Agrostis venusta
Eucalyptus coccifera
Orites revolutus
Allocasuarina littoralis
Eucalyptus cordata
Ornduffia reniformis
Allocasuarina monilifera
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
ssp. dalrympleana
Oschatzia saxifraga
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Ourisia integrifolia
Allocasuarina zephyrea
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Oxalis magellanica
Almaleea subumbellata
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. pseudoglobulus
Oxalis perennans
Alyxia buxifolia
Eucalyptus gunnii
ssp. gunnii
Oxylobium arborescens
Amphibromus recurvatus
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Ozothamnus Xexpansifolius
Anemone crassifolia
Eucalyptus nitida
Ozothamnus antennaria
Angianthus preissianus
Eucalyptus obliqua
Ozothamnus ericifolius
Anodopetalum biglandulosum
Eucalyptus pauciflora
ssp. pauciflora
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Anogramma leptophylla
Eucalyptus pulchella
Ozothamnus hookeri
Anopterus glandulosus
Eucalyptus radiata
ssp. radiata
Ozothamnus ledifolius
Aotus ericoides
Eucalyptus regnans
Ozothamnus obcordatus
Apodasmia brownii
Eucalyptus rubida
Ozothamnus reticulatus
Archeria comberi
Eucalyptus subcrenulata
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Archeria eriocarpa
Eucalyptus tenuiramis
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Archeria hirtella
Eucalyptus urnigera
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Archeria serpyllifolia
Eucalyptus vernicosa
Ozothamnus scutellifolius
Argentipallium dealbatum
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Aristotelia peduncularis
Euchiton argentifolius
Ozothamnus turbinatus
Arthropodium milleflorum
Euchiton collinus
Patersonia fragilis
Arthropodium minus
Euchiton involucratus
Pelargonium inodorum
Asperula conferta
Euchiton traversii
Pelargonium littorale
Asperula gunnii
Euchiton umbricola
Pellaea calidirupium
Asperula scoparia
ssp. scoparia
Eucryphia lucida
Pellaea falcata
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Euphrasia collina
ssp. collina
Pentachondra ericifolia
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Euphrasia collina
ssp. diemenica
Pentachondra involucrata
Asplenium flabellifolium
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. comberi
Pentachondra pumila
Asplenium flaccidum
ssp. flaccidum
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. gibbsiae
Persoonia gunnii
Asplenium obtusatum
ssp. northlandicum
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. kingii
Persoonia gunnii
Asplenium trichomanes
ssp. quadrivalens
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. pulvinestris
Persoonia moscalii
Astelia alpina
Euphrasia hookeri
Philotheca verrucosa
Asterotrichion discolor
Euphrasia striata
Phragmites australis
Astroloma humifusum
Eurychorda complanata
Phyllachne colensoi
Athrotaxis cupressoides
Ewartia catipes
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Athrotaxis selaginoides
Ewartia meredithiae
Pimelea curviflora
Atriplex cinerea
Ewartia planchonii
Pimelea drupacea
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Pimelea glauca
Australopyrum pectinatum
Exocarpos humifusus
Pimelea humilis
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Exocarpos strictus
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Austrodanthonia diemenica
Exocarpos syrticola
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Austrodanthonia induta
Festuca plebeia
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linoides
Austrodanthonia laevis
Ficinia nodosa
Pimelea milliganii
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Forstera bellidifolia
Pimelea nivea
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Gahnia grandis
Pimelea sericea
Austrodanthonia setacea
Gaimardia amblyphylla
Pittosporum bicolor
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Gaimardia fitzgeraldii
Planocarpa petiolaris
Austrofestuca littoralis
Gaimardia setacea
Planocarpa sulcata
Austrostipa bigeniculata
Galium australe
Plantago daltonii
Austrostipa flavescens
Galium ciliare
Plantago gunnii
Austrostipa mollis
Galium gaudichaudii
Plantago paradoxa
Austrostipa nodosa
Gastrodia procera
Plantago tasmanica
Austrostipa pubinodis
Gastrodia sesamoides
Plantago varia
Austrostipa semibarbata
Gaultheria depressa
Pleurosorus rutifolius
Austrostipa stipoides
Gaultheria hispida
Poa clelandii
Austrostipa stuposa
Gaultheria tasmanica
Poa clivicola
Baeckea gunniana
Geranium brevicaule
ssp. brevicaule
Poa costiniana
Baeckea leptocaulis
Geranium potentilloides
Poa gunnii
Ballantinia antipoda
Geranium solanderi
Poa hiemata
Baloskion australe
Geum talbotianum
Poa hookeri
Baloskion tetraphyllum
ssp. tetraphyllum
Gleichenia abscida
Poa labillardierei
Banksia marginata
Gleichenia alpina
Poa mollis
Bauera rubioides
Gleichenia dicarpa
Poa poiformis
Baumea acuta
Gleichenia microphylla
Poa rodwayi
Baumea arthrophylla
Glossodia major
Poa sieberiana
Baumea gunnii
Glycine clandestina
Poa tenera
Baumea juncea
Glycine latrobeana
Podocarpus lawrencei
Baumea rubiginosa
Gompholobium huegelii
Polystichum proliferum
Baumea tetragona
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Bedfordia salicina
Gonocarpus montanus
Pomaderris elliptica
Bellendena montana
Gonocarpus serpyllifolius
Pomaderris pilifera
Beyeria viscosa
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Poranthera microphylla
Billardiera longiflora
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Poranthera petalifera
Blandfordia punicea
Goodenia elongata
Potamogeton crispus
Blechnum chambersii
Goodenia lanata
Potamogeton ochreatus
Blechnum fluviatile
Goodenia ovata
Potamogeton perfoliatus
Blechnum minus
Grammitis billardierei
Potamogeton tricarinatus
Blechnum nudum
Grammitis gunnii
Prasophyllum alpinum
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Grammitis magellanica
ssp. nothofageti
Prasophyllum australe
Blechnum vulcanicum
Grammitis poeppigiana
Prasophyllum flavum
Blechnum wattsii
Gratiola nana
Prasophyllum sphacelatum
Boronia parviflora
Gratiola peruviana
Pratia pedunculata
Boronia rhomboidea
Grevillea australis
Prionotes cerinthoides
Bossiaea cinerea
Grevillea australis
Pseudopanax gunnii
Bossiaea obcordata
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Pteridium esculentum
Bossiaea prostrata
Haemodorum distichophyllum
Pteris tremula
Bossiaea riparia
Hakea lissosperma
Pterostylis curta
Botrychium lunaria
Hakea microcarpa
Pterostylis dubia
Brachyglottis brunonis
Haloragis brownii
Pterostylis foliata
Brachyloma ciliatum
Helichrysum milliganii
Pterostylis furcata
Brachyscome aculeata
Helichrysum pumilum
Pterostylis nutans
Brachyscome angustifolia
Helichrysum pumilum
Pterostylis pedunculata
Brachyscome rigidula
Hibbertia hirsuta
Pterostylis scabrida
Brachyscome sieberi
Hibbertia procumbens
Pterostylis williamsonii
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Hibbertia prostrata
Pterygopappus lawrencei
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. spathulata
Hibbertia riparia
Ptilotus spathulatus
Brachyscome tenuiscapa
Hierochloe fraseri
Puccinellia stricta
Bulbine glauca
Hierochloe redolens
Pultenaea daphnoides
Burnettia cuneata
Histiopteris incisa
Pultenaea dentata
Bursaria spinosa
Hovea montana
Pultenaea gunnii
Caesia alpina
Huperzia varia
Pultenaea juniperina
Caladenia alpina
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Pultenaea pedunculata
Caladenia anthracina
Hydrocotyle hirta
Ranunculus collicola
Caladenia caudata
Hydrocotyle pterocarpa
Ranunculus collinus
Caladenia clavigera
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Ranunculus gunnianus
Caladenia echidnachila
Hydrocotyle tripartita
Ranunculus lappaceus
Caladenia gracilis
Hymenophyllum australe
Ranunculus nanus
Caladenia latifolia
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Ranunculus pimpinellifolius
Caladenia pallida
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Ranunculus scapiger
Caladenia patersonii
Hymenophyllum marginatum
Ranunculus triplodontus
Calandrinia calyptrata
Hymenophyllum peltatum
Rhagodia candolleana
ssp. candolleana
Caleana major
Hymenophyllum rarum
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Callitriche brachycarpa
Hypericum gramineum
Richea acerosa
Calochilus herbaceus
Hypericum japonicum
Richea dracophylla
Calochilus imberbis
Hypolepis amaurorachis
Richea gunnii
Calochilus paludosus
Hypolepis rugosula
Richea milliganii
Calochilus platychila
Indigofera australis
Richea procera
Calochlaena dubia
Isoetes gunnii
Richea scoparia
Calorophus elongatus
Isolepis alpina
Richea sprengelioides
Calorophus erostris
Isolepis cernua
Rorippa dictyosperma
Campynema lineare
Isolepis crassiuscula
Rubus gunnianus
Cardamine gunnii
Isolepis fluitans
Rubus parvifolius
Cardamine lilacina
Isolepis inundata
Rumex brownii
Cardamine papillata
Isolepis limbata
Rumex dumosus
Cardamine paucijuga
Isolepis marginata
Rumohra adiantiformis
Cardamine tenuifolia
Isolepis montivaga
Ruppia polycarpa
Carex appressa
Isolepis producta
Rytidosperma dimidiatum
Carex appressa
Isolepis subtilissima
Sagina diemensis
Carex appressa
Isolepis tasmanica
Sarcocornia blackiana
Carex archeri
Isolepis wakefieldiana
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. tasmanica
Carex barbata
Isophysis tasmanica
Saxipoa saxicola
Carex breviculmis
Juncus antarcticus
Scaevola hookeri
Carex cataractae
Juncus astreptus
Schizacme archeri
Carex cephalotes
Juncus australis
Schizacme montana
Carex chlorantha
Juncus bassianus
Schizaea fistulosa
Carex fascicularis
Juncus bufonius
Schoenoplectus pungens
Carex gaudichaudiana
Juncus caespiticius
Schoenus apogon
Carex gunniana
Juncus curtisiae
Schoenus biglumis
Carex hypandra
Juncus falcatus
Schoenus calyptratus
Carex inversa
Juncus filicaulis
Schoenus carsei
Carex longebrachiata
Juncus holoschoenus
Schoenus fluitans
Carex polyantha
Juncus pallidus
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Carex pumila
Juncus pauciflorus
Schoenus maschalinus
Carex raleighii
Juncus planifolius
Schoenus nitens
Carex sp.
Juncus procerus
Schoenus pygmaeus
Carex tasmanica
Juncus ratkowskyanus
Scleranthus biflorus
Carex tereticaulis
Juncus sandwithii
Scleranthus fasciculatus
Carpha alpina
Lagarostrobos franklinii
Sebaea albidiflora
Carpha curvata
Lastreopsis acuminata
Sebaea ovata
Carpha rodwayi
Lastreopsis hispida
Selaginella uliginosa
Carpobrotus rossii
Lawrencia spicata
Selliera radicans
Cassinia aculeata
Lepidium desvauxii
Senecio gunnii
Cassytha glabella
Lepidium flexicaule
Senecio hispidulus
Cassytha pubescens
Lepidium foliosum
Senecio leptocarpus
Celmisia asteliifolia
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Senecio minimus
Celmisia saxifraga
Lepidosperma elatius
Senecio papillosus
Cenarrhenes nitida
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Senecio pectinatus
Centrolepis aristata
Lepidosperma filiforme
Senecio quadridentatus
Centrolepis fascicularis
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Senecio squarrosus
Centrolepis glabra
Lepidosperma gunnii
Senecio velleioides
Centrolepis monogyna
ssp. paludicola
Lepidosperma inops
Solanum laciniatum
Centrolepis muscoides
Lepidosperma laterale
Solenogyne dominii
Centrolepis pedderensis
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Solenogyne gunnii
Cheesemania radicata
Lepilaena marina
Sphaerocionium applanatum
Chiloglottis reflexa
Leptinella filicula
Sphaerolobium minus
Chorizandra australis
Leptinella longipes
Spiranthes australis
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Leptinella reptans
Sporadanthus tasmanicus
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Leptocarpus tenax
Sprengelia distichophylla
Clematis aristata
Leptomeria glomerata
Sprengelia incarnata
Clematis gentianoides
Leptospermum glaucescens
Sprengelia montana
Clematis microphylla
Leptospermum lanigerum
Spyridium gunnii
Colobanthus pulvinatus
Leptospermum nitidum
Spyridium ulicinum
Comesperma defoliatum
Leptospermum riparium
Stackhousia monogyna
Comesperma retusum
Leptospermum rupestre
Stellaria flaccida
Comesperma volubile
Leptospermum scoparium
Stellaria multiflora
Coprosma hirtella
Leptospermum scoparium
Stellaria pungens
Coprosma moorei
Leucopogon collinus
Sticherus tener
Coprosma nitida
Leucopogon ericoides
Sticherus urceolatus
Coprosma pumila
Leucopogon oreophilus
Stylidium graminifolium
Coprosma quadrifida
Leucopogon parviflorus
Styphelia adscendens
Coronidium scorpioides
Leucopogon virgatus
Tasmannia lanceolata
Coronidium sp.
Libertia pulchella
Telopea truncata
Correa lawrenceana
Libertia pulchella
Tetracarpaea tasmanica
Cotula alpina
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Tetragonia implexicoma
Cotula australis
Lindsaea linearis
Tetraria capillaris
Craspedia alpina
Lindsaea trichomanoides
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Craspedia glauca
Linum marginale
Tetrarrhena oreophila
Crassula moschata
Liparophyllum exiguum
Tetrarrhena oreophila
Crassula peduncularis
Liparophyllum gunnii
Tetratheca labillardierei
Crepidomanes venosum
Lomandra longifolia
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Cryptostylis subulata
Lomandra nana
Tetratheca procumbens
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Lomatia polymorpha
Teucrium corymbosum
Cyathea australis
Lomatia tinctoria
Thelionema caespitosum
Cyathodes glauca
Lotus australis
Thelymitra aristata
Cyathodes straminea
Luzula acutifolia
Thelymitra cyanea
Cynoglossum australe
Luzula atrata
Thelymitra erosa
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Luzula australasica
ssp. australasica
Thelymitra ixioides
Cyperus gunnii
Luzula densiflora
Thelymitra pauciflora
Cyperus lucidus
Luzula flaccida
Thelymitra rubra
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Luzula meridionalis
Thelymitra sparsa
Cystopteris tasmanica
Luzula modesta
Themeda triandra
Daucus glochidiatus
Luzula novae-cambriae
Thismia rodwayi
Daviesia latifolia
Luzula poimena
Thysanotus patersonii
Deschampsia gracillima
Lycopodiella diffusa
Tmesipteris elongata
Deyeuxia carinata
Lycopodiella lateralis
Tmesipteris obliqua
Deyeuxia contracta
Lycopodiella serpentina
Todea barbara
Deyeuxia gunniana
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Townsonia viridis
Deyeuxia innominata
Lycopodium fastigiatum
Trachymene composita
Deyeuxia monticola
Lycopodium scariosum
Triglochin alcockiae
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Lyperanthus suaveolens
Triglochin procerum
Deyeuxia rodwayi
Melaleuca pallida
Trisetum spicatum
ssp. australiense
Deyeuxia scaberula
Melaleuca squamea
Trithuria filamentosa
Dianella revoluta
Melaleuca squarrosa
Trochocarpa cunninghamii
Dianella tasmanica
Melaleuca virens
Trochocarpa gunnii
Dichelachne micrantha
Microcachrys tetragona
Trochocarpa thymifolia
Dichelachne rara
Microlaena stipoides
Uncinia compacta
Dichondra repens
Microlaena tasmanica
Uncinia elegans
Dichosciadium ranunculaceum
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Uncinia flaccida
Dicksonia antarctica
Microtis arenaria
Uncinia nervosa
Dillwynia glaberrima
Microtis parviflora
Uncinia riparia
Dillwynia sericea
Microtis unifolia
Uncinia tenella
Diplarrena latifolia
Milligania densiflora
Urtica incisa
Diplarrena moraea
Milligania johnstonii
Utricularia dichotoma
Diplaspis cordifolia
Milligania lindoniana
Utricularia lateriflora
Diplaspis hydrocotyle
Milligania stylosa
Utricularia monanthos
Diplazium australe
Mimulus repens
Velleia paradoxa
Dipodium roseum
Mitrasacme pilosa
Veronica calycina
Diselma archeri
Monotoca empetrifolia
Veronica gracilis
Disphyma crassifolium
ssp. clavellatum
Monotoca glauca
Veronica nivea
Distichlis distichophylla
Monotoca linifolia
ssp. algida
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Diuris pardina
Monotoca linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Viola fuscoviolacea
ssp. fuscoviolacea
Diuris sulphurea
Monotoca scoparia
Viola hederacea
ssp. curtisiae
Dodonaea filiformis
Monotoca submutica
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Donatia novae-zelandiae
Monotoca submutica
Vittadinia gracilis
Doodia australis
Montia australasica
Vittadinia muelleri
Dracophyllum milliganii
Montitega dealbata
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Dracophyllum minimum
Myosotis australis
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Drosera arcturi
Myosotis exarrhena
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Myriophyllum amphibium
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Drosera binata
Myriophyllum austropygmaeum
Wahlenbergia saxicola
Drosera peltata
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Wahlenbergia stricta
Drosera pygmaea
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Westringia angustifolia
Drosera spatulata
Myriophyllum simulans
Westringia brevifolia
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Nematolepis squamea
ssp. squamea
Westringia brevifolia
Einadia nutans
ssp. nutans
Notelaea ligustrina
Westringia rigida
Elatine gratioloides
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Westringia rubiaefolia
Eleocharis acuta
Nothofagus gunnii
Winifredia sola
Eleocharis gracilis
Notodanthonia gracilis
Wurmbea dioica
ssp. dioica
Eleocharis sphacelata
Odixia achlaena
Xanthosia dissecta
Elymus scaber
Olearia argophylla
Xanthosia tridentata
Empodisma minus
Olearia ericoides
Xyris marginata
Epacris acuminata
Olearia erubescens
Xyris muelleri
Epacris corymbiflora
Olearia floribunda
Xyris operculata
Epacris gunnii
Olearia glandulosa
Xyris tasmanica
ssp. tasmanica
Epacris heteronema
Olearia hookeri
Epacris impressa
Olearia ledifolia
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-05-28
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith