Municipalities

West Tamar (581 species found)

Acacia genistifolia
Drosera pygmaea
Olearia ramulosa
Acacia gunnii
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Olearia stellulata
Acacia mearnsii
Eleocharis acuta
Opercularia ovata
Acacia melanoxylon
Eleocharis gracilis
Opercularia varia
Acacia myrtifolia
Eleocharis sphacelata
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Acacia siculiformis
Elymus scaber
Ornduffia reniformis
Acacia stricta
Empodisma minus
Oxalis perennans
Acacia suaveolens
Epacris exserta
Oxylobium arborescens
Acacia terminalis
Epacris gunnii
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Acacia ulicifolia
Epacris impressa
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Acaena echinata
Epacris lanuginosa
Ozothamnus turbinatus
Acaena echinata
Epacris obtusifolia
Parsonsia brownii
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. cinereum
Patersonia fragilis
Acianthus caudatus
Epilobium pallidiflorum
Patersonia occidentalis
Acrotriche serrulata
Eriochilus cucullatus
Pelargonium australe
Adiantum aethiopicum
Eryngium vesiculosum
Pelargonium inodorum
Agrostis parviflora
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Pellaea falcata
Agrostis venusta
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Persoonia juniperina
Ajuga australis
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Persoonia juniperina
Allocasuarina littoralis
Eucalyptus nitida
Phragmites australis
Allocasuarina monilifera
Eucalyptus obliqua
Phyllangium divergens
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eucalyptus pulchella
Phyllanthus gunnii
Almaleea subumbellata
Eucalyptus regnans
Phylloglossum drummondii
Alyxia buxifolia
Eucalyptus rodwayi
Phyllota diffusa
Amphibolis antarctica
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Pimelea curviflora
Amphibromus archeri
Eurychorda complanata
Pimelea drupacea
Amphibromus neesii
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Pimelea filiformis
Amphibromus recurvatus
Exocarpos humifusus
Pimelea flava
ssp. flava
Angianthus preissianus
Exocarpos strictus
Pimelea glauca
Aotus ericoides
Gahnia filum
Pimelea humilis
Aphelia gracilis
Gahnia grandis
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Aphelia pumilio
Gahnia microstachya
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Argentipallium dealbatum
Gahnia radula
Pimelea nivea
Aristotelia peduncularis
Gahnia sieberiana
Pimelea pauciflora
Arthropodium milleflorum
Galium australe
Pimelea serpyllifolia
ssp. serpyllifolia
Asperula conferta
Galium ciliare
Pittosporum bicolor
Asperula gunnii
Galium gaudichaudii
Plantago varia
Asperula minima
Gastrodia sesamoides
Platylobium formosum
Asperula pusilla
Geranium potentilloides
Platylobium obtusangulum
Asperula subsimplex
Geranium solanderi
Platylobium triangulare
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Gleichenia dicarpa
Poa clelandii
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Gleichenia microphylla
Poa labillardierei
Asplenium flabellifolium
Glossodia major
Poa rodwayi
Asplenium flaccidum
ssp. flaccidum
Glycine clandestina
Poa sieberiana
Asplenium trichomanes
ssp. trichomanes
Glycine latrobeana
Poa tenera
Astroloma humifusum
Glycine microphylla
Polystichum proliferum
Australopyrum pectinatum
Gompholobium huegelii
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Austrodanthonia laevis
Gonocarpus humilis
Pomaderris aspera
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Pomaderris elliptica
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Pomaderris pilifera
Austrodanthonia setacea
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Poranthera microphylla
Austrofestuca littoralis
Goodenia elongata
Prasophyllum australe
Austrostipa bigeniculata
Goodenia lanata
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Austrostipa blackii
Goodenia ovata
Prasophyllum flavum
Austrostipa flavescens
Goodia lotifolia
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Austrostipa mollis
Grammitis billardierei
Prasophyllum truncatum
Austrostipa pubinodis
Grammitis magellanica
ssp. nothofageti
Pratia pedunculata
Austrostipa rudis
ssp. australis
Gratiola nana
Prostanthera rotundifolia
Austrostipa semibarbata
Gratiola peruviana
Pteridium esculentum
Austrostipa stipoides
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Pteris comans
Austrostipa stuposa
Gynatrix pulchella
Pteris tremula
Azolla filiculoides
Hakea microcarpa
Pterostylis aphylla
Baloskion australe
Halophila australis
Pterostylis atriola
Baloskion tetraphyllum
ssp. tetraphyllum
Hemarthria uncinata
Pterostylis curta
Banksia marginata
Hemichroa pentandra
Pterostylis decurva
Bauera rubioides
Hibbertia acicularis
Pterostylis falcata
Baumea acuta
Hibbertia empetrifolia
ssp. empetrifolia
Pterostylis foliata
Baumea arthrophylla
Hibbertia hirsuta
Pterostylis grandiflora
Baumea juncea
Hibbertia hirticalyx
Pterostylis melagramma
Baumea rubiginosa
Hibbertia procumbens
Pterostylis nana
Baumea tetragona
Hibbertia prostrata
Pterostylis nutans
Bedfordia salicina
Hibbertia riparia
Pterostylis parviflora
Beyeria viscosa
Hibbertia serpyllifolia
Pterostylis pedoglossa
Billardiera longiflora
Histiopteris incisa
Pterostylis pedunculata
Blechnum cartilagineum
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Pterostylis stenochila
Blechnum chambersii
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Pterostylis tasmanica
Blechnum fluviatile
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pultenaea daphnoides
Blechnum minus
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Pultenaea dentata
Blechnum nudum
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Pultenaea gunnii
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Hymenophyllum australe
Pultenaea juniperina
Blechnum wattsii
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Pultenaea stricta
Boronia parviflora
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Pultenaea tenuifolia
Bossiaea cinerea
Hymenophyllum rarum
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Bossiaea cordigera
Hypericum gramineum
Ranunculus lappaceus
Bossiaea prostrata
Hypericum japonicum
Ranunculus scapiger
Brachyloma ciliatum
Hypolaena fastigiata
Ranunculus triplodontus
Brachyscome aculeata
Hypolepis amaurorachis
Rhagodia candolleana
ssp. candolleana
Brachyscome decipiens
Hypolepis rugosula
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Brachyscome sieberi
Hypoxis glabella
Rorippa gigantea
Brunonia australis
Hypoxis hygrometrica
Rubus parvifolius
Bulbine bulbosa
Hypoxis vaginata
Rumex brownii
Bulbine glauca
Imperata cylindrica
Rumohra adiantiformis
Bulbine semibarbata
Indigofera australis
Ruppia polycarpa
Burchardia umbellata
Isolepis cernua
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Burnettia cuneata
Isolepis fluitans
Samolus repens
Bursaria spinosa
Isolepis inundata
Sarcochilus australis
Caesia parviflora
Isolepis marginata
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. quinqueflora
Caesia parviflora
Isolepis platycarpa
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. tasmanica
Caladenia alata
Isolepis producta
Saxipoa saxicola
Caladenia alpina
Juncus amabilis
Scaevola hookeri
Caladenia angustata
Juncus australis
Schizaea asperula
Caladenia carnea
Juncus bassianus
Schizaea bifida
Caladenia caudata
Juncus bufonius
Schizaea fistulosa
Caladenia congesta
Juncus caespiticius
Schoenus apogon
Caladenia dilatata
Juncus holoschoenus
Schoenus fluitans
Caladenia filamentosa
Juncus kraussii
ssp. australiensis
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Caladenia fuscata
Juncus pallidus
Schoenus maschalinus
Caladenia gracilis
Juncus pauciflorus
Schoenus nitens
Caladenia transitoria
Juncus planifolius
Schoenus tesquorum
Caleana major
Juncus procerus
Scutellaria humilis
Calochilus herbaceus
Juncus sarophorus
Sebaea ovata
Calochilus imberbis
Kennedia prostrata
Selaginella uliginosa
Calochilus paludosus
Kunzea ambigua
Selliera radicans
Calochilus platychila
Lasiopetalum baueri
Senecio biserratus
Calochlaena dubia
Lastreopsis acuminata
Senecio gunnii
Calorophus elongatus
Lastreopsis hispida
Senecio hispidulus
Calytrix tetragona
Laxmannia orientalis
Senecio minimus
Carex appressa
Lepidosperma concavum
Senecio quadridentatus
Carex breviculmis
Lepidosperma elatius
Senecio squarrosus
Carex gaudichaudiana
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Solanum laciniatum
Carex gunniana
Lepidosperma filiforme
Solenogyne dominii
Carex iynx
Lepidosperma forsythii
Solenogyne gunnii
Carex longebrachiata
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Sphaerolobium minus
Carpobrotus rossii
Lepidosperma gunnii
Spinifex sericeus
Cassinia aculeata
Lepidosperma inops
Spiranthes australis
Cassytha glabella
Lepidosperma laterale
Sporobolus virginicus
Cassytha melantha
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Sprengelia incarnata
Cassytha pubescens
Lepidosperma viscidum
Spyridium obcordatum
Celmisia asteliifolia
Lepilaena cylindrocarpa
Spyridium parvifolium
Centella cordifolia
Leptinella longipes
Stackhousia monogyna
Centrolepis aristata
Leptinella reptans
Stellaria pungens
Centrolepis fascicularis
Leptocarpus tenax
Sticherus tener
Centrolepis polygyna
Leptoceras menziesii
Sticherus urceolatus
Chamaescilla corymbosa
Leptomeria drupacea
Stylidium beaugleholei
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Leptomeria glomerata
Stylidium graminifolium
Chiloglottis cornuta
Leptospermum glaucescens
Stylidium perpusillum
Chiloglottis gunnii
Leptospermum lanigerum
Styphelia adscendens
Chiloglottis reflexa
Leptospermum nitidum
Tasmannia lanceolata
Chiloglottis trapeziformis
Leptospermum scoparium
Telopea truncata
Chiloglottis triceratops
Leptospermum scoparium
Tetragonia implexicoma
Chorizandra australis
Lepyrodia muelleri
Tetragonia tetragonoides
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Leucophyta brownii
Tetraria capillaris
Clematis aristata
Leucopogon australis
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Clematis microphylla
Leucopogon collinus
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Comesperma calymega
Leucopogon ericoides
Tetrarrhena juncea
Comesperma ericinum
Leucopogon fraseri
Tetratheca gunnii
Comesperma retusum
Leucopogon parviflorus
Tetratheca labillardierei
Comesperma volubile
Leucopogon virgatus
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Coprosma hirtella
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Thelionema caespitosum
Coprosma quadrifida
Limosella australis
Thelymitra antennifera
Coronidium scorpioides
Lindsaea linearis
Thelymitra aristata
Correa lawrenceana
Linum marginale
Thelymitra circumsepta
Correa reflexa
Liparophyllum exiguum
Thelymitra cyanea
Corybas aconitiflorus
Lomandra longifolia
Thelymitra erosa
Corybas diemenicus
Lomandra nana
Thelymitra flexuosa
Corybas fimbriatus
Lomatia tinctoria
Thelymitra holmesii
Corybas incurvus
Lotus australis
Thelymitra ixioides
Craspedia glauca
Luzula densiflora
Thelymitra nuda
Crassula helmsii
Luzula flaccida
Thelymitra pauciflora
Cryptandra amara
Lycopodiella lateralis
Thelymitra rubra
Cryptostylis subulata
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Themeda triandra
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Thismia rodwayi
Cyathodes glauca
Lythrum salicaria
Thysanotus patersonii
Cymbonotus preissianus
Mazus pumilio
Tmesipteris obliqua
Cynoglossum australe
Melaleuca ericifolia
Todea barbara
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Melaleuca pallida
Townsonia viridis
Cyperus lucidus
Melaleuca squamea
Triglochin procerum
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Melaleuca squarrosa
Typha domingensis
Cyrtostylis robusta
Melaleuca virens
Typha orientalis
Daucus glochidiatus
Micrantheum hexandrum
Uncinia riparia
Daviesia latifolia
Microlaena stipoides
Uncinia tenella
Deyeuxia contracta
Microseris lanceolata
Urtica incisa
Deyeuxia monticola
Microtis arenaria
Veronica calycina
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Microtis parviflora
Veronica formosa
Dianella revoluta
Microtis unifolia
Veronica gracilis
Dianella tasmanica
Millotia muelleri
Veronica plebeia
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Monotoca elliptica
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Dichelachne micrantha
Monotoca glauca
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Dichelachne rara
Monotoca scoparia
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Dichondra repens
Montia australasica
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Dicksonia antarctica
Muehlenbeckia adpressa
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Dillwynia cinerascens
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Westringia angustifolia
Dillwynia glaberrima
Myoporum insulare
Wilsonia backhousei
Dillwynia sericea
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Wurmbea dioica
ssp. dioica
Diplarrena latifolia
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Xanthorrhoea arenaria
Diplarrena moraea
Notelaea ligustrina
Xanthorrhoea australis
Diplazium australe
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Xanthorrhoea bracteata
Dipodium roseum
Olearia argophylla
Xanthosia dissecta
Distichlis distichophylla
Olearia axillaris
Xanthosia pilosa
Diuris chryseopsis
Olearia ericoides
Xanthosia tridentata
Diuris orientis
Olearia floribunda
Xyris muelleri
Diuris pardina
Olearia glandulosa
Xyris operculata
Diuris sulphurea
Olearia lirata
Xyris tasmanica
ssp. tasmanica
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Olearia phlogopappa
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-05-28
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith