Municipalities

Tasman (550 species found)

Acacia genistifolia
Drosera binata
Notelaea ligustrina
Acacia gunnii
Drosera pygmaea
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Acacia leprosa
Drosera spatulata
Notodanthonia gracilis
Acacia mearnsii
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Odixia angusta
Acacia melanoxylon
Eleocharis acuta
Olearia archeri
Acacia myrtifolia
Eleocharis sphacelata
Olearia argophylla
Acacia riceana
Elymus scaber
Olearia ciliata
Acacia stricta
Empodisma minus
Olearia floribunda
Acacia suaveolens
Epacris acuminata
Olearia lepidophylla
Acacia terminalis
Epacris impressa
Olearia lirata
Acacia ulicifolia
Epacris lanuginosa
Olearia persoonioides
Acaena echinata
Epacris marginata
Olearia phlogopappa
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Epacris myrtifolia
Olearia ramulosa
Acrotriche serrulata
Epacris obtusifolia
Olearia stellulata
Adiantum aethiopicum
Epacris tasmanica
Olearia tasmanica
Agrostis parviflora
Epacris virgata
Olearia viscosa
Agrostis venusta
Eriochilus cucullatus
Opercularia varia
Allocasuarina crassa
Eryngium vesiculosum
Ornduffia reniformis
Allocasuarina littoralis
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Orthoceras strictum
Allocasuarina monilifera
Eucalyptus cordata
Oxalis perennans
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Ozothamnus Xexpansifolius
Almaleea subumbellata
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Ozothamnus antennaria
Amphibolis antarctica
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. pseudoglobulus
Ozothamnus costatifructus
Angianthus preissianus
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Ozothamnus ericifolius
Anopterus glandulosus
Eucalyptus obliqua
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Aotus ericoides
Eucalyptus pulchella
Ozothamnus ledifolius
Apalochlamys spectabilis
Eucalyptus regnans
Ozothamnus purpurascens
Apodasmia brownii
Eucalyptus tenuiramis
Ozothamnus reticulatus
Argentipallium dealbatum
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Aristotelia peduncularis
Euchiton collinus
Ozothamnus scutellifolius
Arthropodium milleflorum
Euchiton traversii
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Euphrasia amphisysepala
Parsonsia brownii
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Euphrasia collina
ssp. collina
Patersonia fragilis
Asplenium flabellifolium
Euphrasia collina
ssp. deflexifolia
Pelargonium australe
Asplenium flaccidum
ssp. flaccidum
Euphrasia collina
ssp. diemenica
Pelargonium inodorum
Asplenium obtusatum
ssp. northlandicum
Euphrasia collina
ssp. gunnii
Pellaea falcata
Asterotrichion discolor
Euphrasia phragmostoma
Pentachondra involucrata
Astroloma humifusum
Euphrasia semipicta
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Astroloma pinifolium
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Phyllangium divergens
Atriplex billardierei
Exocarpos strictus
Phyllanthus australis
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Exocarpos syrticola
Phyllanthus gunnii
Australopyrum velutinum
Festuca plebeia
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Ficinia nodosa
Picris angustifolia
ssp. angustifolia
Austrodanthonia carphoides
Gahnia filum
Pimelea drupacea
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Gahnia grandis
Pimelea flava
ssp. flava
Austrodanthonia setacea
Gahnia microstachya
Pimelea glauca
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Gahnia radula
Pimelea humilis
Austrofestuca littoralis
Gahnia trifida
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Austrostipa bigeniculata
Galium australe
Pimelea nivea
Austrostipa flavescens
Galium gaudichaudii
Pittosporum bicolor
Austrostipa mollis
Gastrodia sesamoides
Plantago hispida
Austrostipa pubinodis
Gaultheria hispida
Plantago triantha
Austrostipa rudis
ssp. australis
Geranium potentilloides
Plantago varia
Austrostipa semibarbata
Geranium solanderi
Platylobium triangulare
Austrostipa stipoides
Gleichenia dicarpa
Poa poiformis
Austrostipa stuposa
Gleichenia microphylla
Poa rodwayi
Baloskion australe
Glossodia major
Poa sieberiana
Baloskion tetraphyllum
ssp. tetraphyllum
Glycine latrobeana
Polystichum proliferum
Banksia marginata
Gompholobium huegelii
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Bauera rubioides
Gonocarpus humilis
Pomaderris elliptica
Baumea acuta
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Pomaderris pilifera
Baumea arthrophylla
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Poranthera microphylla
Baumea juncea
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Prasophyllum apoxychilum
Baumea tetragona
Goodenia lanata
Prasophyllum australe
Bedfordia salicina
Goodenia ovata
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Beyeria viscosa
Goodia lotifolia
Prasophyllum castaneum
Billardiera longiflora
Grammitis billardierei
Prasophyllum concinnum
Blechnum chambersii
Grammitis magellanica
ssp. nothofageti
Prasophyllum elatum
Blechnum fluviatile
Grammitis pseudociliata
Prasophyllum flavum
Blechnum minus
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Blechnum nudum
Hakea lissosperma
Prasophyllum pulchellum
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Hakea megadenia
Prasophyllum truncatum
Blechnum vulcanicum
Hakea nodosa
Pratia surrepens
Blechnum wattsii
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Pteridium esculentum
Boronia parviflora
Hemarthria uncinata
Pteris comans
Bossiaea cinerea
Hibbertia acicularis
Pteris tremula
Bossiaea prostrata
Hibbertia hirsuta
Pterostylis foliata
Brachyloma ciliatum
Hibbertia procumbens
Pterostylis nutans
Brachyscome aculeata
Hibbertia prostrata
Pterostylis pedunculata
Brachyscome diversifolia
Hibbertia riparia
Pterostylis stenochila
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Histiopteris incisa
Pterostylis tunstallii
Bulbine semibarbata
Huperzia varia
Pterostylis williamsonii
Burnettia cuneata
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Pultenaea daphnoides
Bursaria spinosa
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Pultenaea dentata
Caladenia alata
Hydrocotyle foveolata
Pultenaea gunnii
Caladenia alpina
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pultenaea juniperina
Caladenia carnea
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Pultenaea pedunculata
Caladenia caudata
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Pultenaea stricta
Caladenia clavigera
Hymenophyllum australe
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Caladenia cracens
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Rhagodia candolleana
ssp. candolleana
Caladenia dilatata
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Caladenia echidnachila
Hymenophyllum marginatum
Richea dracophylla
Caladenia fuscata
Hymenophyllum peltatum
Rorippa dictyosperma
Caladenia gracilis
Hymenophyllum rarum
Rubus parvifolius
Caladenia helvina
Hypericum gramineum
Rumohra adiantiformis
Caladenia patersonii
Hypericum japonicum
Ruppia megacarpa
Caladenia vulgaris
Hypolaena fastigiata
Ruppia polycarpa
Calandrinia calyptrata
Hypolepis rugosula
Rytidosperma dimidiatum
Caleana major
Indigofera australis
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Callitris rhomboidea
Isolepis cernua
Samolus repens
Calochilus campestris
Isolepis fluitans
Scaevola hookeri
Calochilus herbaceus
Isolepis inundata
Schizaea bifida
Calochilus paludosus
Isolepis marginata
Schizaea fistulosa
Calochilus platychila
Isolepis platycarpa
Schoenus apogon
Calorophus elongatus
Isolepis subtilissima
Schoenus fluitans
Calytrix tetragona
Juncus amabilis
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Carex appressa
Juncus australis
Schoenus maschalinus
Carex appressa
Juncus bufonius
Schoenus nitens
Carex breviculmis
Juncus caespiticius
Schoenus turbinatus
Carex gunniana
Juncus curtisiae
Scutellaria humilis
Carex pumila
Juncus holoschoenus
Sebaea albidiflora
Carex raleighii
Juncus pallidus
Sebaea ovata
Carpobrotus rossii
Juncus planifolius
Selaginella uliginosa
Cassinia aculeata
Juncus procerus
Selliera radicans
Cassinia trinerva
Kennedia prostrata
Senecio biserratus
Cassytha glabella
Lastreopsis acuminata
Senecio hispidulus
Cassytha melantha
Lawrencia spicata
Senecio minimus
Cassytha pubescens
Laxmannia orientalis
Senecio quadridentatus
Centella cordifolia
Lepidosperma concavum
Senecio velleioides
Centrolepis aristata
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Solanum laciniatum
Centrolepis fascicularis
Lepidosperma elatius
Solenogyne dominii
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Sphaerolobium minus
Chiloglottis reflexa
Lepidosperma filiforme
Spinifex sericeus
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Spiranthes australis
Clematis aristata
Lepidosperma gunnii
Sporadanthus tasmanicus
Comesperma calymega
Lepidosperma inops
Sprengelia incarnata
Comesperma retusum
Lepidosperma laterale
Spyridium gunnii
Comesperma volubile
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Spyridium obovatum
Coprosma hirtella
Lepidosperma oldfieldii
Stackhousia monogyna
Coprosma nitida
Lepilaena cylindrocarpa
Stackhousia spathulata
Coprosma quadrifida
Lepilaena preissii
Stellaria multiflora
Coronidium scorpioides
Leptinella reptans
Sticherus tener
Correa lawrenceana
Leptocarpus tenax
Sticherus urceolatus
Correa reflexa
Leptomeria drupacea
Stylidium graminifolium
Correa reflexa
Leptomeria glomerata
Styphelia adscendens
Corybas aconitiflorus
Leptospermum glaucescens
Suaeda australis
Corybas unguiculatus
Leptospermum lanigerum
Tasmannia lanceolata
Cotula alpina
Leptospermum scoparium
Telopea truncata
Craspedia glauca
Leptospermum scoparium
Tetragonia implexicoma
Crassula helmsii
Lepyrodia muelleri
Tetraria capillaris
Crassula sieberiana
Leucopogon australis
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Crepidomanes venosum
Leucopogon collinus
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Cryptandra exilis
Leucopogon ericoides
Tetratheca labillardierei
Cryptostylis subulata
Leucopogon parviflorus
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Leucopogon virgatus
Tetratheca procumbens
Cuscuta tasmanica
Libertia pulchella
Thelymitra aggericola
Cyathea australis
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Thelymitra arenaria
Cyathea cunninghamii
Limosella australis
Thelymitra aristata
Cyathodes glauca
Lindsaea linearis
Thelymitra cyanea
Cyathodes platystoma
Lindsaea trichomanoides
Thelymitra erosa
Cymbonotus preissianus
Linum marginale
Thelymitra holmesii
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Liparophyllum exiguum
Thelymitra ixioides
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Lomandra longifolia
Thelymitra juncifolia
Dampiera stricta
Lomatia tinctoria
Thelymitra longiloba
Daucus glochidiatus
Luzula densiflora
Thelymitra pauciflora
Daviesia latifolia
Lycopodiella lateralis
Thelymitra rubra
Daviesia sejugata
Lycopodiella serpentina
Themeda triandra
Deyeuxia contracta
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Tmesipteris obliqua
Deyeuxia densa
Lycopodium fastigiatum
Todea barbara
Deyeuxia frigida
Lyperanthus suaveolens
Townsonia viridis
Deyeuxia monticola
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Triglochin procerum
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Mazus pumilio
Urtica incisa
Deyeuxia rodwayi
Melaleuca gibbosa
Utricularia dichotoma
Dianella revoluta
Melaleuca pallida
Veronica calycina
Dianella tasmanica
Melaleuca squamea
Veronica formosa
Dichelachne crinita
Melaleuca squarrosa
Veronica gracilis
Dichelachne micrantha
Microlaena stipoides
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Dichelachne rara
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Dichondra repens
Microtis arenaria
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Dicksonia antarctica
Microtis parviflora
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Dillwynia cinerascens
Microtis unifolia
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Dillwynia glaberrima
Mimulus repens
Wahlenbergia stricta
Dillwynia sericea
Mitrasacme pilosa
Westringia rubiaefolia
Diplarrena moraea
Mitrasacme pilosa
Wilsonia backhousei
Diplazium australe
Monotoca elliptica
Wurmbea uniflora
Dipodium roseum
Monotoca glauca
Xanthosia dissecta
Distichlis distichophylla
Monotoca scoparia
Xanthosia pilosa
Diuris chryseopsis
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Xanthosia tasmanica
Diuris lanceolata
Myoporum insulare
Xanthosia tridentata
Diuris orientis
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Xyris muelleri
Diuris palustris
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Xyris operculata
Diuris pardina
Myriophyllum simulans
Xyris tasmanica
ssp. tasmanica
Diuris sulphurea
Myriophyllum variifolium
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Nematolepis squamea
ssp. squamea
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-03-30
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith