Municipalities

Southern Midlands (605 species found)

Acacia genistifolia
Drosera macrantha
Myosurus australis
Acacia gunnii
Drosera peltata
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Acacia leprosa
Drosera pygmaea
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Acacia mearnsii
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Myriophyllum simulans
Acacia melanoxylon
Einadia nutans
ssp. nutans
Notelaea ligustrina
Acacia riceana
Elatine gratioloides
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Acacia siculiformis
Eleocharis acuta
Notodanthonia gracilis
Acacia stricta
Eleocharis gracilis
Notodanthonia semiannularis
Acacia ulicifolia
Eleocharis pusilla
Olearia argophylla
Acaena agnipila
Eleocharis sphacelata
Olearia erubescens
Acaena echinata
Elymus scaber
Olearia floribunda
Acaena echinata
Epacris acuminata
Olearia glandulosa
Acaena montana
Epacris gunnii
Olearia lirata
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Epacris impressa
Olearia myrsinoides
Acaena ovina
Epacris lanuginosa
Olearia phlogopappa
Acaena ovina
Epacris tasmanica
Olearia ramulosa
Acrotriche serrulata
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. cinereum
Olearia viscosa
Adiantum aethiopicum
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. intermedium
Opercularia ovata
Agrostis parviflora
Epilobium gunnianum
Opercularia varia
Agrostis venusta
Epilobium hirtigerum
Ophioglossum lusitanicum
ssp. coriaceum
Ajuga australis
Epilobium sarmentaceum
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Allocasuarina littoralis
Eriochilus cucullatus
Ornduffia reniformis
Allocasuarina monilifera
Eryngium ovinum
Oxalis magellanica
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eryngium vesiculosum
Oxalis perennans
Almaleea subumbellata
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Ozothamnus antennaria
Amphibromus archeri
Eucalyptus brookeriana
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Amphibromus sinuatus
Eucalyptus coccifera
Ozothamnus obcordatus
Anogramma leptophylla
Eucalyptus cordata
Ozothamnus reticulatus
Aotus ericoides
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
ssp. dalrympleana
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Aphelia gracilis
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Ozothamnus scutellifolius
Argentipallium dealbatum
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Arthropodium milleflorum
Eucalyptus gunnii
ssp. gunnii
Pelargonium australe
Arthropodium minus
Eucalyptus obliqua
Pelargonium inodorum
Asperula conferta
Eucalyptus pauciflora
ssp. pauciflora
Pelargonium littorale
Asperula gunnii
Eucalyptus perriniana
Pellaea calidirupium
Asperula pusilla
Eucalyptus pulchella
Pellaea falcata
Asperula scoparia
ssp. scoparia
Eucalyptus regnans
Pentachondra ericifolia
Asperula subsimplex
Eucalyptus rodwayi
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Eucalyptus rubida
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Eucalyptus tenuiramis
Philotheca verrucosa
Asplenium flabellifolium
Eucalyptus urnigera
Phragmites australis
Asterotrichion discolor
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Phyllangium divergens
Astroloma humifusum
Euchiton argentifolius
Phyllanthus australis
Astroloma pinifolium
Euchiton collinus
Phyllota diffusa
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Euchiton involucratus
Picris angustifolia
ssp. angustifolia
Australopyrum pectinatum
Euchiton umbricola
Pimelea drupacea
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Euphrasia collina
ssp. collina
Pimelea glauca
Austrodanthonia carphoides
Euphrasia collina
ssp. diemenica
Pimelea humilis
Austrodanthonia diemenica
Euphrasia collina
ssp. gunnii
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Austrodanthonia geniculata
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Austrodanthonia induta
Exocarpos strictus
Pimelea nivea
Austrodanthonia laevis
Festuca plebeia
Pittosporum bicolor
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Ficinia nodosa
Plantago varia
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Gahnia grandis
Platylobium formosum
Austrodanthonia popinensis
Gahnia radula
Platylobium triangulare
Austrodanthonia setacea
Gahnia trifida
Pleurosorus rutifolius
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Galium australe
Poa clelandii
Austrostipa blackii
Galium ciliare
Poa clivicola
Austrostipa flavescens
Galium gaudichaudii
Poa hookeri
Austrostipa mollis
Gastrodia sesamoides
Poa jugicola
Austrostipa nodosa
Geranium brevicaule
ssp. brevicaule
Poa labillardierei
Austrostipa pubinodis
Geranium potentilloides
Poa labillardierei
Austrostipa rudis
ssp. australis
Geranium solanderi
Poa mollis
Austrostipa semibarbata
Glossodia major
Poa rodwayi
Austrostipa stipoides
Glyceria australis
Poa sieberiana
Austrostipa stuposa
Glycine clandestina
Poa tenera
Azolla filiculoides
Glycine latrobeana
Podolepis jaceoides
Baloskion australe
Gonocarpus humilis
Polystichum proliferum
Banksia marginata
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Bauera rubioides
Gonocarpus serpyllifolius
Pomaderris aspera
Baumea arthrophylla
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Pomaderris elliptica
Baumea juncea
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Pomaderris phylicifolia
ssp. phylicifolia
Baumea rubiginosa
Goodenia elongata
Pomaderris pilifera
Baumea tetragona
Goodenia lanata
Pomaderris racemosa
Bedfordia salicina
Goodenia ovata
Poranthera microphylla
Beyeria viscosa
Goodia lotifolia
Potamogeton australiensis
Billardiera longiflora
Goodia lotifolia
Potamogeton ochreatus
Blechnum fluviatile
Grammitis billardierei
Potamogeton perfoliatus
Blechnum minus
Grammitis poeppigiana
Potamogeton tricarinatus
Blechnum nudum
Gratiola nana
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Gratiola peruviana
Prasophyllum elatum
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Gunnera cordifolia
Prasophyllum flavum
Blechnum wattsii
Hakea lissosperma
Prasophyllum tunbridgense
Bolboschoenus caldwellii
Hakea microcarpa
Pratia pedunculata
Boronia parviflora
Haloragis aspera
Pratia surrepens
Bossiaea cinerea
Haloragis heterophylla
Pteridium esculentum
Bossiaea cordigera
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Pterostylis foliata
Bossiaea prostrata
Hemarthria uncinata
Pterostylis nutans
Bossiaea riparia
Hibbertia acicularis
Pterostylis pedunculata
Brachyglottis brunonis
Hibbertia hirsuta
Pterostylis stenochila
Brachyloma ciliatum
Hibbertia procumbens
Pterostylis williamsonii
Brachyloma depressum
Hibbertia prostrata
Ptilotus spathulatus
Brachyscome aculeata
Hibbertia riparia
Puccinellia stricta
Brachyscome decipiens
Hibbertia serpyllifolia
Pultenaea dentata
Brachyscome rigidula
Histiopteris incisa
Pultenaea gunnii
Brachyscome sieberi
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Pultenaea juniperina
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Pultenaea pedunculata
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. spathulata
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Pultenaea prostrata
Bulbine bulbosa
Hydrocotyle foveolata
Pultenaea stricta
Bulbine glauca
Hydrocotyle hirta
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Burchardia umbellata
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Ranunculus collinus
Bursaria spinosa
Hydrocotyle pterocarpa
Ranunculus decurvus
Caesia calliantha
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Ranunculus glabrifolius
Caladenia atrata
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Ranunculus lappaceus
Caladenia carnea
Hypericum gramineum
Ranunculus pimpinellifolius
Caladenia caudata
Hypericum japonicum
Ranunculus scapiger
Caladenia cracens
Hypolepis rugosula
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Caladenia dilatata
Hypoxis glabella
Richea procera
Caladenia echidnachila
Indigofera australis
Rorippa dictyosperma
Caladenia fuscata
Isoetopsis graminifolia
Rorippa gigantea
Caladenia gracilis
Isolepis cernua
Rubus parvifolius
Caladenia transitoria
Isolepis crassiuscula
Rumex bidens
Caladenia vulgaris
Isolepis fluitans
Rumex brownii
Calandrinia calyptrata
Isolepis hookeriana
Rumex dumosus
Caleana major
Isolepis inundata
Ruppia polycarpa
Callitriche umbonata
Isolepis marginata
Rytidosperma dimidiatum
Calocephalus citreus
Isolepis platycarpa
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Calocephalus lacteus
Isolepis producta
Samolus repens
Calochilus platychila
Isolepis subtilissima
Scaevola hookeri
Calytrix tetragona
Juncus amabilis
Schizacme archeri
Cardamine gunnii
Juncus astreptus
Schoenoplectus pungens
Cardamine lilacina
Juncus australis
Schoenus absconditus
Cardamine paucijuga
Juncus bassianus
Schoenus apogon
Cardamine tenuifolia
Juncus bufonius
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Carex appressa
Juncus caespiticius
Schoenus maschalinus
Carex appressa
Juncus curtisiae
Schoenus nitens
Carex breviculmis
Juncus falcatus
Schoenus tesquorum
Carex fascicularis
Juncus filicaulis
Scleranthus biflorus
Carex gaudichaudiana
Juncus gregiflorus
Scleranthus brockiei
Carex inversa
Juncus holoschoenus
Scleranthus diander
Carex iynx
Juncus pallidus
Scleranthus fasciculatus
Carex longebrachiata
Juncus pauciflorus
Sebaea ovata
Carex polyantha
Juncus planifolius
Selliera radicans
Carex tasmanica
Juncus procerus
Senecio biserratus
Carex tereticaulis
Juncus sandwithii
Senecio gunnii
Carpobrotus rossii
Juncus sarophorus
Senecio hispidulus
Cassinia aculeata
Juncus subsecundus
Senecio minimus
Cassytha pubescens
Juncus vaginatus
Senecio quadridentatus
Caustis pentandra
Kennedia prostrata
Senecio squarrosus
Celmisia asteliifolia
Laxmannia orientalis
Solanum laciniatum
Centella cordifolia
Lemna disperma
Solanum vescum
Centrolepis aristata
Lemna trisulca
Solenogyne dominii
Centrolepis muscoides
Lepidium desvauxii
Solenogyne gunnii
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Lepidium hyssopifolium
Sphaerolobium minus
Cheilanthes sieberi
ssp. sieberi
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Spiranthes australis
Chiloglottis reflexa
Lepidosperma concavum
Spyridium obovatum
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Lepidosperma elatius
Stackhousia monogyna
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Stellaria angustifolia
Clematis aristata
Lepidosperma filiforme
Stellaria flaccida
Clematis gentianoides
Lepidosperma gunnii
Stellaria multiflora
Colobanthus curtisiae
Lepidosperma inops
Stellaria pungens
Comesperma retusum
Lepidosperma laterale
Stylidium graminifolium
Comesperma volubile
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Styphelia adscendens
Coprosma hirtella
Lepidosperma tortuosum
Tasmannia lanceolata
Coprosma nitida
Lepilaena cylindrocarpa
Tetraria capillaris
Coprosma quadrifida
Leptinella longipes
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Coronidium scorpioides
Leptinella reptans
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Correa lawrenceana
Leptocarpus tenax
Tetratheca labillardierei
Correa reflexa
Leptomeria drupacea
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Cotula alpina
Leptorhynchos elongatus
Tetratheca procumbens
Cotula australis
Leptospermum glaucescens
Teucrium corymbosum
Craspedia glauca
Leptospermum lanigerum
Thelionema caespitosum
Crassula closiana
Leptospermum scoparium
Thelionema umbellatum
Crassula helmsii
Leptospermum scoparium
Thelymitra arenaria
Crassula peduncularis
Lepyrodia muelleri
Thelymitra aristata
Cryptandra amara
Leucochrysum albicans
ssp. albicans
Thelymitra ixioides
Cyathodes glauca
Leucopogon collinus
Thelymitra juncifolia
Cymbonotus preissianus
Leucopogon ericoides
Thelymitra pauciflora
Cynoglossum australe
Leucopogon parviflorus
Thelymitra rubra
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Leucopogon virgatus
Themeda triandra
Cyperus gunnii
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Thysanotus patersonii
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Limosella australis
Tricoryne elatior
Daucus glochidiatus
Lindsaea linearis
Triglochin alcockiae
Daviesia latifolia
Linum marginale
Triglochin procerum
Daviesia sejugata
Liparophyllum exiguum
Trisetum spicatum
ssp. australiense
Deyeuxia benthamiana
Lomandra longifolia
Uncinia elegans
Deyeuxia contracta
Lomandra nana
Uncinia riparia
Deyeuxia densa
Lomatia tinctoria
Urtica incisa
Deyeuxia frigida
Luzula australasica
ssp. australasica
Utricularia australis
Deyeuxia monticola
Luzula densiflora
Utricularia dichotoma
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Luzula flaccida
Velleia paradoxa
Deyeuxia rodwayi
Luzula meridionalis
Veronica calycina
Dianella amoena
Luzula novae-cambriae
Veronica formosa
Dianella revoluta
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Veronica gracilis
Dianella tasmanica
Mazus pumilio
Viola betonicifolia
Dichelachne crinita
Melaleuca pallida
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Melaleuca squamea
Viola cunninghamii
Dichelachne micrantha
Melaleuca virens
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Dichelachne rara
Micrantheum hexandrum
Vittadinia gracilis
Dichondra repens
Microlaena stipoides
Vittadinia muelleri
Dicksonia antarctica
Microseris lanceolata
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Dillwynia cinerascens
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Dillwynia sericea
Microtis unifolia
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Diplarrena moraea
Mimulus repens
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Dipodium roseum
Mirbelia oxylobioides
Wahlenbergia stricta
Discaria pubescens
Mitrasacme serpyllifolia
Wilsonia rotundifolia
Distichlis distichophylla
Monotoca glauca
Wolffia australiana
Diuris chryseopsis
Monotoca submutica
Wurmbea dioica
ssp. dioica
Diuris pardina
Montia australasica
Wurmbea uniflora
Diuris sulphurea
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Xanthosia dissecta
Dodonaea filiformis
Myosotis australis
Xyris operculata
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Myosotis exarrhena
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-05-28
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith