Municipalities

Sorell (416 species found)

Acacia genistifolia
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Myriophyllum simulans
Acacia mearnsii
Drosera peltata
Notelaea ligustrina
Acacia melanoxylon
Einadia nutans
ssp. nutans
Notodanthonia gracilis
Acacia myrtifolia
Eleocharis acuta
Notodanthonia semiannularis
Acacia riceana
Eleocharis pusilla
Odixia achlaena
Acacia stricta
Eleocharis sphacelata
Odixia angusta
Acaena echinata
Elymus scaber
Olearia archeri
Acaena echinata
Epacris impressa
Olearia argophylla
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Epacris lanuginosa
Olearia ciliata
Acaena ovina
Epacris tasmanica
Olearia ericoides
Acrotriche serrulata
Epacris virgata
Olearia glandulosa
Adiantum aethiopicum
Epilobium gunnianum
Olearia lirata
Agrostis parviflora
Eriochilus cucullatus
Olearia phlogopappa
Agrostis venusta
Eryngium ovinum
Olearia ramulosa
Allocasuarina littoralis
Eryngium vesiculosum
Olearia viscosa
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Opercularia varia
Aotus ericoides
Eucalyptus brookeriana
Oxalis magellanica
Apodasmia brownii
Eucalyptus cordata
Oxalis perennans
Argentipallium dealbatum
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
ssp. dalrympleana
Ozothamnus ericifolius
Arthropodium milleflorum
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Arthropodium minus
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Ozothamnus obcordatus
Asperula conferta
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. pseudoglobulus
Ozothamnus reticulatus
Asperula gunnii
Eucalyptus obliqua
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Eucalyptus pulchella
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Eucalyptus regnans
Ozothamnus scutellifolius
Asplenium flabellifolium
Eucalyptus rodwayi
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Asterotrichion discolor
Eucalyptus rubida
Parsonsia brownii
Astroloma humifusum
Eucalyptus tenuiramis
Pelargonium australe
Atriplex billardierei
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Pelargonium inodorum
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Euchiton collinus
Pellaea falcata
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Euphrasia collina
ssp. collina
Pentachondra involucrata
Austrodanthonia carphoides
Euphrasia collina
ssp. deflexifolia
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Austrodanthonia geniculata
Euphrasia collina
ssp. diemenica
Persicaria decipiens
Austrodanthonia induta
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Persoonia juniperina
Austrodanthonia laevis
Exocarpos strictus
Phragmites australis
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Festuca plebeia
Phyllanthus gunnii
Austrodanthonia setacea
Ficinia nodosa
Pimelea drupacea
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Gahnia filum
Pimelea flava
ssp. flava
Austrofestuca littoralis
Gahnia grandis
Pimelea glauca
Austrostipa flavescens
Gahnia trifida
Pimelea humilis
Austrostipa mollis
Galium australe
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Austrostipa nodosa
Galium gaudichaudii
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Austrostipa pubinodis
Geranium potentilloides
Pimelea nivea
Austrostipa rudis
ssp. australis
Geranium solanderi
Pittosporum bicolor
Austrostipa semibarbata
Glossodia major
Plantago hispida
Austrostipa stipoides
Glyceria australis
Plantago varia
Austrostipa stuposa
Glycine clandestina
Platylobium formosum
Banksia marginata
Gonocarpus humilis
Poa clivicola
Bauera rubioides
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Poa labillardierei
Baumea arthrophylla
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Poa labillardierei
Baumea juncea
Goodenia elongata
Poa poiformis
Bedfordia salicina
Goodenia lanata
Poa rodwayi
Beyeria viscosa
Goodenia ovata
Poa sieberiana
Billardiera longiflora
Grammitis billardierei
Polystichum proliferum
Blechnum nudum
Hardenbergia violacea
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Hemarthria uncinata
Pomaderris elliptica
Blechnum wattsii
Hemichroa pentandra
Poranthera microphylla
Boronia parviflora
Hibbertia hirsuta
Potamogeton tricarinatus
Bossiaea cinerea
Hibbertia procumbens
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Bossiaea prostrata
Hibbertia riparia
Prasophyllum elatum
Bossiaea riparia
Histiopteris incisa
Prasophyllum flavum
Brachyloma ciliatum
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Brachyscome aculeata
Huperzia varia
Prasophyllum truncatum
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Pratia pedunculata
Bulbine glauca
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Pteridium esculentum
Bursaria spinosa
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pterostylis nutans
Caladenia alata
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Pterostylis pedunculata
Caladenia atrata
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Pterostylis tunstallii
Caladenia carnea
Hymenophyllum rarum
Pterostylis williamsonii
Caladenia caudata
Hypericum gramineum
Ptilotus spathulatus
Caladenia clavigera
Hypolepis rugosula
Puccinellia stricta
Caladenia dilatata
Hypoxis glabella
Pultenaea daphnoides
Caladenia echidnachila
Isoetopsis graminifolia
Pultenaea dentata
Caladenia gracilis
Isolepis cernua
Pultenaea gunnii
Caladenia patersonii
Isolepis fluitans
Pultenaea juniperina
Caladenia vulgaris
Isolepis hookeriana
Pultenaea pedunculata
Caleana major
Isolepis inundata
Pultenaea stricta
Callitris rhomboidea
Isolepis marginata
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Calocephalus citreus
Isolepis producta
Ranunculus lappaceus
Calochilus herbaceus
Isolepis wakefieldiana
Rhagodia candolleana
ssp. candolleana
Calochilus platychila
Juncus amabilis
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Carex appressa
Juncus astreptus
Rorippa dictyosperma
Carex breviculmis
Juncus australis
Rubus parvifolius
Carex fascicularis
Juncus bassianus
Rumohra adiantiformis
Carex inversa
Juncus bufonius
Ruppia polycarpa
Carex iynx
Juncus caespiticius
Rytidosperma dimidiatum
Carex longebrachiata
Juncus curtisiae
Samolus repens
Carex tereticaulis
Juncus filicaulis
Schizaea bifida
Carpobrotus rossii
Juncus holoschoenus
Schoenoplectus pungens
Cassinia aculeata
Juncus kraussii
ssp. australiensis
Schoenus apogon
Cassytha pubescens
Juncus pallidus
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Centella cordifolia
Juncus pauciflorus
Schoenus nitens
Centrolepis aristata
Juncus procerus
Sebaea albidiflora
Chiloglottis reflexa
Juncus revolutus
Sebaea ovata
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Juncus sarophorus
Selliera radicans
Clematis aristata
Juncus subsecundus
Senecio hispidulus
Comesperma volubile
Juncus vaginatus
Senecio minimus
Coprosma hirtella
Lawrencia spicata
Senecio quadridentatus
Coprosma quadrifida
Lemna disperma
Solenogyne dominii
Coronidium scorpioides
Lepidium desvauxii
Solenogyne gunnii
Correa reflexa
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Sphaerolobium minus
Corybas aconitiflorus
Lepidosperma concavum
Spinifex sericeus
Corybas unguiculatus
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Stackhousia monogyna
Cotula vulgaris
Lepidosperma elatius
Stuckenia pectinata
Craspedia glauca
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Stylidium graminifolium
Crassula helmsii
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Styphelia adscendens
Cryptostylis subulata
Lepidosperma globosum
Suaeda australis
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Lepidosperma gunnii
Tasmannia lanceolata
Cuscuta tasmanica
Lepidosperma inops
Tecticornia arbuscula
Cyathea australis
Lepidosperma laterale
Tetragonia implexicoma
Cyathodes glauca
Lepidosperma oldfieldii
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Lepilaena cylindrocarpa
Tetratheca labillardierei
Daucus glochidiatus
Lepilaena preissii
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Daviesia latifolia
Leptinella longipes
Thelionema caespitosum
Daviesia sejugata
Leptinella reptans
Thelymitra arenaria
Deyeuxia contracta
Leptomeria drupacea
Thelymitra aristata
Deyeuxia monticola
Leptospermum lanigerum
Thelymitra pauciflora
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Leptospermum scoparium
Thelymitra rubra
Deyeuxia rodwayi
Leptospermum scoparium
Themeda triandra
Dianella amoena
Leucopogon collinus
Triglochin alcockiae
Dianella brevicaulis
Leucopogon ericoides
Triglochin procerum
Dianella revoluta
Leucopogon parviflorus
Typha domingensis
Dianella tasmanica
Leucopogon virgatus
Veronica calycina
Dichelachne crinita
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Veronica formosa
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Limonium australe
Veronica gracilis
Dichelachne rara
Limosella australis
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Dichondra repens
Linum marginale
Viola cunninghamii
Dicksonia antarctica
Lomandra longifolia
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Dillwynia cinerascens
Lomandra nana
Vittadinia gracilis
Dillwynia sericea
Lomatia tinctoria
Vittadinia muelleri
Diplarrena moraea
Melaleuca pallida
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Dipodium roseum
Melaleuca virens
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Disphyma crassifolium
ssp. clavellatum
Microlaena stipoides
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Distichlis distichophylla
Microtis arenaria
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Diuris chryseopsis
Microtis unifolia
Wahlenbergia stricta
Diuris pardina
Mimulus repens
Wilsonia backhousei
Diuris sulphurea
Muehlenbeckia adpressa
Wilsonia humilis
Dodonaea filiformis
Myoporum insulare
Wurmbea dioica
ssp. dioica
Doodia australis
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-03-30
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith