Municipalities

Meander Valley (825 species found)

Abrotanella forsteroides
Eucalyptus brookeriana
Olearia persoonioides
Abrotanella scapigera
Eucalyptus coccifera
Olearia phlogopappa
Acacia genistifolia
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
ssp. dalrympleana
Olearia pinifolia
Acacia gunnii
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Olearia ramulosa
Acacia leprosa
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Olearia stellulata
Acacia mearnsii
Eucalyptus gunnii
ssp. gunnii
Olearia tasmanica
Acacia melanoxylon
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Olearia viscosa
Acacia myrtifolia
Eucalyptus nitida
Opercularia ovata
Acacia stricta
Eucalyptus obliqua
Opercularia varia
Acacia terminalis
Eucalyptus pauciflora
ssp. pauciflora
Ophioglossum lusitanicum
ssp. coriaceum
Acaena echinata
Eucalyptus radiata
ssp. radiata
Oreobolus acutifolius
Acaena montana
Eucalyptus regnans
Oreobolus distichus
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Eucalyptus rodwayi
Oreobolus oligocephalus
Acaena ovina
Eucalyptus subcrenulata
Oreobolus oxycarpus
ssp. brownii
Acianthus caudatus
Eucalyptus vernicosa
Oreobolus pumilio
ssp. pumilio
Acrotriche serrulata
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Oreomyrrhis argentea
Actinotus bellidioides
Euchiton involucratus
Oreomyrrhis ciliata
Actinotus moorei
Euchiton traversii
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Adiantum aethiopicum
Euchiton umbricola
Oreomyrrhis sessiliflora
Agrostis muelleriana
Eucryphia lucida
Orites acicularis
Agrostis parviflora
Euphrasia collina
ssp. collina
Orites diversifolius
Agrostis venusta
Euphrasia collina
ssp. diemenica
Orites revolutus
Ajuga australis
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. comberi
Ornduffia reniformis
Allocasuarina littoralis
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. discolor
Ourisia integrifolia
Allocasuarina monilifera
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. gibbsiae
Oxalis magellanica
Allocasuarina zephyrea
Euphrasia hookeri
Oxalis perennans
Almaleea subumbellata
Euphrasia striata
Oxylobium arborescens
Alternanthera denticulata
Eurychorda complanata
Ozothamnus antennaria
Amphibromus recurvatus
Ewartia catipes
Ozothamnus ericifolius
Anemone crassifolia
Ewartia meredithiae
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Anodopetalum biglandulosum
Ewartia planchonii
Ozothamnus hookeri
Anogramma leptophylla
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Ozothamnus ledifolius
Anopterus glandulosus
Exocarpos humifusus
Ozothamnus purpurascens
Aotus ericoides
Exocarpos nanus
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Archeria comberi
Exocarpos strictus
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Archeria eriocarpa
Festuca plebeia
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Archeria hirtella
Forstera bellidifolia
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Archeria serpyllifolia
Gahnia grandis
Ozothamnus Xexpansifolius
Argentipallium dealbatum
Gahnia sieberiana
Parsonsia brownii
Aristotelia peduncularis
Gaimardia fitzgeraldii
Patersonia fragilis
Arthropodium milleflorum
Gaimardia setacea
Pelargonium australe
Asperula conferta
Galium australe
Pelargonium inodorum
Asperula gunnii
Galium ciliare
Pellaea calidirupium
Asperula pusilla
Galium gaudichaudii
Pellaea falcata
Asperula subsimplex
Gastrodia procera
Pentachondra involucrata
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Gastrodia sesamoides
Pentachondra pumila
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Gaultheria depressa
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Asplenium flabellifolium
Gaultheria hispida
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Asplenium flaccidum
ssp. flaccidum
Gaultheria lanceolata
Persicaria decipiens
Asplenium hookerianum
Gaultheria tasmanica
Persicaria hydropiper
Asplenium trichomanes
ssp. quadrivalens
Geranium brevicaule
ssp. brevicaule
Persicaria praetermissa
Astelia alpina
Geranium potentilloides
Persicaria prostrata
Astroloma humifusum
Geranium solanderi
Persoonia gunnii
Athrotaxis cupressoides
Gleichenia alpina
Persoonia juniperina
Athrotaxis selaginoides
Gleichenia dicarpa
Persoonia juniperina
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Gleichenia microphylla
Persoonia muelleri
ssp. muelleri
Australopyrum pectinatum
Glossodia major
Phragmites australis
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Glyceria australis
Phyllachne colensoi
Austrodanthonia diemenica
Glycine clandestina
Phyllanthus australis
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Glycine latrobeana
Phyllanthus gunnii
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Glycine microphylla
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Austrostipa mollis
Gonocarpus humilis
Pimelea cinerea
Austrostipa pubinodis
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Pimelea curviflora
Austrostipa semibarbata
Gonocarpus montanus
Pimelea drupacea
Austrostipa stuposa
Gonocarpus serpyllifolius
Pimelea filiformis
Baeckea gunniana
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Pimelea glauca
Baeckea leptocaulis
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Pimelea humilis
Baloskion australe
Goodenia elongata
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Banksia marginata
Goodenia humilis
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Barbarea australis
Goodenia lanata
Pimelea nivea
Bauera rubioides
Goodenia ovata
Pimelea pauciflora
Baumea arthrophylla
Goodia lotifolia
Pimelea pygmaea
Baumea tetragona
Goodia lotifolia
Pimelea sericea
Bedfordia salicina
Grammitis billardierei
Pittosporum bicolor
Bellendena montana
Grammitis gunnii
Planocarpa nitida
Beyeria viscosa
Grammitis magellanica
ssp. nothofageti
Planocarpa sulcata
Billardiera longiflora
Grammitis poeppigiana
Plantago antarctica
Blandfordia punicea
Gratiola nana
Plantago bellidioides
Blechnum chambersii
Gratiola peruviana
Plantago daltonii
Blechnum fluviatile
Grevillea australis
Plantago glabrata
Blechnum minus
Grevillea australis
Plantago glacialis
Blechnum nudum
Grevillea australis
Plantago gunnii
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Grevillea australis
Plantago paradoxa
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Gunnera cordifolia
Plantago tasmanica
Blechnum vulcanicum
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Plantago varia
Blechnum wattsii
Gynatrix pulchella
Pneumatopteris pennigera
Boronia parviflora
Hakea lissosperma
Poa clelandii
Boronia rhomboidea
Hakea microcarpa
Poa clivicola
Bossiaea cordigera
Helichrysum milliganii
Poa costiniana
Bossiaea prostrata
Helichrysum pumilum
Poa fawcettiae
Bossiaea riparia
Hemarthria uncinata
Poa gunnii
Botrychium lunaria
Herpolirion novae-zelandiae
Poa hiemata
Brachyscome aculeata
Hibbertia hirsuta
Poa hookeri
Brachyscome decipiens
Hibbertia procumbens
Poa jugicola
Brachyscome parvula
Hibbertia prostrata
Poa labillardierei
Brachyscome radicans
Hibbertia riparia
Poa labillardierei
Brachyscome radicata
Hibbertia serpyllifolia
Poa rodwayi
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Hierochloe fraseri
Poa sieberiana
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. spathulata
Hierochloe redolens
Poa tenera
Brachyscome tenuiscapa
Histiopteris incisa
Podocarpus lawrencei
Brunonia australis
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Podolepis jaceoides
Bulbine bulbosa
Hovea montana
Polystichum proliferum
Burchardia umbellata
Huperzia varia
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Bursaria spinosa
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Pomaderris aspera
Caesia calliantha
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pomaderris elachophylla
Caesia parviflora
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Pomaderris elliptica
Caladenia alpina
Hydrocotyle pterocarpa
Pomaderris intermedia
Caladenia angustata
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Pomaderris phylicifolia
ssp. phylicifolia
Caladenia carnea
Hymenophyllum australe
Pomaderris pilifera
Caladenia congesta
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Poranthera microphylla
Caladenia cracens
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Potamogeton ochreatus
Caladenia dilatata
Hymenophyllum marginatum
Potamogeton perfoliatus
Caladenia transitoria
Hymenophyllum peltatum
Potamogeton tricarinatus
Caladenia vulgaris
Hymenophyllum rarum
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Calochilus imberbis
Hypericum gramineum
Prasophyllum incurvum
Calochilus platychila
Hypericum japonicum
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Calochlaena dubia
Hypolepis muelleri
Prasophyllum tadgellianum
Calorophus elongatus
Hypolepis rugosula
Pratia irrigua
Campynema lineare
Hypoxis glabella
Pratia pedunculata
Cardamine gunnii
Hypoxis hygrometrica
Pratia surrepens
Cardamine lilacina
Indigofera australis
Pteridium esculentum
Cardamine papillata
Isoetes gunnii
Pterostylis decurva
Cardamine paucijuga
Isoetes humilior
Pterostylis dubia
Cardamine tenuifolia
Isolepis alpina
Pterostylis foliata
Carex appressa
Isolepis cernua
Pterostylis furcata
Carex appressa
Isolepis crassiuscula
Pterostylis melagramma
Carex appressa
Isolepis fluitans
Pterostylis nutans
Carex archeri
Isolepis habra
Pterostylis parviflora
Carex barbata
Isolepis hookeriana
Pterostylis pedunculata
Carex breviculmis
Isolepis inundata
Pterostylis plumosa
Carex capillacea
Isolepis limbata
Pterostylis scabrida
Carex chlorantha
Isolepis montivaga
Pterostylis squamata
Carex curta
Isolepis producta
Pterygopappus lawrencei
Carex fascicularis
Isolepis subtilissima
Pultenaea daphnoides
Carex flaviformis
Isolepis tasmanica
Pultenaea dentata
Carex gaudichaudiana
Isophysis tasmanica
Pultenaea fasciculata
Carex inversa
Juncus amabilis
Pultenaea juniperina
Carex iynx
Juncus antarcticus
Pultenaea pedunculata
Carex polyantha
Juncus astreptus
Pultenaea stricta
Carex raleighii
Juncus australis
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Carex sp.
Juncus bassianus
Ranunculus collicola
Carex tereticaulis
Juncus bufonius
Ranunculus collinus
Carpha alpina
Juncus curtisiae
Ranunculus decurvus
Carpha rodwayi
Juncus falcatus
Ranunculus glabrifolius
Cassinia aculeata
Juncus filicaulis
Ranunculus gunnianus
Cassytha glabella
Juncus gregiflorus
Ranunculus jugosus
Cassytha melantha
Juncus holoschoenus
Ranunculus lappaceus
Cassytha pubescens
Juncus pallidus
Ranunculus nanus
Celmisia asteliifolia
Juncus pauciflorus
Ranunculus pascuinus
Celmisia saxifraga
Juncus planifolius
Ranunculus scapiger
Cenarrhenes nitida
Juncus prismatocarpus
Ranunculus setaceus
Centella cordifolia
Juncus procerus
Ranunculus triplodontus
Centrolepis aristata
Juncus sandwithii
Rhodanthe anthemoides
Centrolepis fascicularis
Juncus sarophorus
Richea acerosa
Centrolepis muscoides
Juncus subsecundus
Richea gunnii
Cheesemania radicata
Juncus vaginatus
Richea milliganii
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Kelleria dieffenbachii
Richea procera
Chiloglottis cornuta
Kennedia prostrata
Richea scoparia
Chiloglottis grammata
Lachnagrostis scabra
ssp. scabra
Richea sprengelioides
Chiloglottis gunnii
Lagarostrobos franklinii
Rorippa dictyosperma
Chiloglottis reflexa
Lastreopsis acuminata
Rubus gunnianus
Chiloglottis triceratops
Leionema montanum
Rubus parvifolius
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Leionema oldfieldii
Rumex brownii
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Lemna disperma
Rumohra adiantiformis
Clematis aristata
Lepidosperma concavum
Rytidosperma nitens
Clematis gentianoides
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Clematis microphylla
Lepidosperma elatius
Saxipoa saxicola
Colobanthus apetalus
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Scaevola hookeri
Colobanthus pulvinatus
Lepidosperma filiforme
Schizaea bifida
Comesperma retusum
Lepidosperma gunnii
Schoenus apogon
Comesperma volubile
Lepidosperma inops
Schoenus calyptratus
Coprosma hirtella
Lepidosperma laterale
Schoenus fluitans
Coprosma moorei
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Coprosma nitida
Lepidosperma oldfieldii
Schoenus maschalinus
Coprosma perpusilla
ssp. perpusilla
Leptinella filicula
Schoenus nitens
Coprosma pumila
Leptinella longipes
Schoenus pygmaeus
Coprosma quadrifida
Leptinella reptans
Schoenus tesquorum
Coronidium scorpioides
Leptocarpus tenax
Scleranthus biflorus
Correa lawrenceana
Leptoceras menziesii
Scleranthus brockiei
Correa reflexa
Leptomeria drupacea
Sebaea ovata
Corybas diemenicus
Leptomeria glomerata
Selaginella gracillima
Corybas incurvus
Leptospermum glaucescens
Selaginella uliginosa
Cotula alpina
Leptospermum grandiflorum
Selliera radicans
Cotula australis
Leptospermum lanigerum
Senecio biserratus
Craspedia alpina
Leptospermum nitidum
Senecio gunnii
Craspedia glauca
Leptospermum rupestre
Senecio hispidulus
Crassula helmsii
Leptospermum scoparium
Senecio leptocarpus
Crassula sieberiana
Leptospermum scoparium
Senecio minimus
Crepidomanes venosum
Lepyrodia muelleri
Senecio odoratus
Cryptandra alpina
Leucopogon collinus
Senecio papillosus
Cryptostylis subulata
Leucopogon ericoides
Senecio pectinatus
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Leucopogon fraseri
Senecio quadridentatus
Cyathodes glauca
Leucopogon oreophilus
Senecio squarrosus
Cyathodes straminea
Leucopogon pilifer
Senecio velleioides
Cymbonotus preissianus
Leucopogon virgatus
Solanum laciniatum
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Libertia pulchella
Solanum vescum
Cyperus gunnii
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Solenogyne dominii
Cyperus lucidus
Limosella australis
Solenogyne gunnii
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Lindsaea linearis
Sphaerocionium applanatum
Daucus glochidiatus
Linum marginale
Spiranthes australis
Daviesia latifolia
Linum marginale
Sprengelia incarnata
Desmodium gunnii
Liparophyllum exiguum
Spyridium gunnii
Deyeuxia benthamiana
Liparophyllum gunnii
Spyridium parvifolium
Deyeuxia carinata
Lomandra longifolia
Stackhousia monogyna
Deyeuxia contracta
Lomandra nana
Stellaria flaccida
Deyeuxia frigida
Lomatia polymorpha
Stellaria multiflora
Deyeuxia gunniana
Lomatia tinctoria
Stellaria pungens
Deyeuxia innominata
Lotus australis
Sticherus lobatus
Deyeuxia monticola
Luzula acutifolia
Sticherus tener
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Luzula atrata
Sticherus urceolatus
Deyeuxia rodwayi
Luzula australasica
ssp. australasica
Stylidium graminifolium
Deyeuxia scaberula
Luzula densiflora
Stylidium perpusillum
Dianella revoluta
Luzula flaccida
Tasmannia lanceolata
Dianella tasmanica
Luzula meridionalis
Telopea truncata
Dichelachne crinita
Luzula modesta
Tetracarpaea tasmanica
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Luzula novae-cambriae
Tetraria capillaris
Dichelachne micrantha
Luzula poimena
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Dichelachne rara
Lycopodiella lateralis
Tetratheca labillardierei
Dichondra repens
Lycopodiella serpentina
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. latifolia
Dichosciadium ranunculaceum
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Dicksonia antarctica
Lycopodium fastigiatum
Tetratheca procumbens
Diplarrena latifolia
Lycopodium scariosum
Thelionema caespitosum
Diplarrena moraea
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Thelymitra aristata
Diplaspis cordifolia
Lythrum salicaria
Thelymitra carnea
Diplaspis hydrocotyle
Mazus pumilio
Thelymitra circumsepta
Diplazium australe
Melaleuca ericifolia
Thelymitra cyanea
Dipodium roseum
Melaleuca pallida
Themeda triandra
Discaria pubescens
Melaleuca squamea
Thismia rodwayi
Diselma archeri
Melaleuca squarrosa
Tmesipteris obliqua
Diuris monticola
Melaleuca virens
Todea barbara
Diuris pardina
Micrantheum hexandrum
Townsonia viridis
Diuris sulphurea
Microcachrys tetragona
Trachymene humilis
ssp. breviscapa
Donatia novae-zelandiae
Microlaena stipoides
Trachymene humilis
ssp. humilis
Dracophyllum milliganii
Microlaena tasmanica
Tricoryne elatior
Dracophyllum minimum
Microseris lanceolata
Triglochin procerum
Drosera arcturi
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Trisetum spicatum
ssp. australiense
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Microtis parviflora
Trithuria filamentosa
Drosera binata
Microtis unifolia
Trithuria submersa
Drosera peltata
Milligania densiflora
Trochocarpa cunninghamii
Drosera pygmaea
Milligania lindoniana
Trochocarpa gunnii
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Milligania longifolia
Trochocarpa thymifolia
Elatine gratioloides
Mimulus repens
Typha orientalis
Eleocharis acuta
Mitrasacme serpyllifolia
Uncinia compacta
Eleocharis gracilis
Monotoca empetrifolia
Uncinia elegans
Eleocharis sphacelata
Monotoca glauca
Uncinia flaccida
Elymus scaber
Monotoca linifolia
ssp. algida
Uncinia nervosa
Empodisma minus
Monotoca scoparia
Uncinia riparia
Epacris acuminata
Monotoca submutica
Uncinia tenella
Epacris corymbiflora
Montia australasica
Urtica incisa
Epacris gunnii
Montitega dealbata
Utricularia dichotoma
Epacris impressa
Muehlenbeckia adpressa
Utricularia monanthos
Epacris lanuginosa
Muehlenbeckia axillaris
Velleia montana
Epacris obtusifolia
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Velleia paradoxa
Epacris petrophila
Myosotis australis
Veronica calycina
Epacris serpyllifolia
Myosotis exarrhena
Veronica formosa
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. billardierianum
Myriophyllum austropygmaeum
Veronica gracilis
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. cinereum
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Veronica nivea
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. intermedium
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Viola caleyana
Epilobium fugitivum
Myriophyllum simulans
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Epilobium gunnianum
Myriophyllum variifolium
Viola cunninghamii
Epilobium pallidiflorum
Nematolepis squamea
ssp. squamea
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Epilobium perpusillum
Notelaea ligustrina
Wahlenbergia ceracea
Epilobium sarmentaceum
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Epilobium tasmanicum
Nothofagus gunnii
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Epilobium willisii
Olearia algida
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Erigeron bellidioides
Olearia argophylla
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Erigeron gunnii
Olearia ericoides
Wahlenbergia saxicola
Erigeron pappocromus
Olearia erubescens
Wahlenbergia stricta
Erigeron stellatus
Olearia floribunda
Westringia angustifolia
Erigeron trigonus
Olearia glandulosa
Westringia brevifolia
Eriochilus cucullatus
Olearia glutinosa
Westringia rubiaefolia
Eryngium vesiculosum
Olearia ledifolia
Wurmbea uniflora
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Olearia lirata
Xanthosia dissecta
Eucalyptus archeri
Olearia myrsinoides
Xanthosia pilosa
Eucalyptus barberi
Olearia obcordata
Xyris muelleri
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-07-24
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith