Municipalities

Launceston (714 species found)

Acacia axillaris
Drosera peltata
Olearia argophylla
Acacia genistifolia
Drosera pygmaea
Olearia erubescens
Acacia leprosa
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Olearia floribunda
Acacia mearnsii
Einadia nutans
ssp. nutans
Olearia glandulosa
Acacia melanoxylon
Elatine gratioloides
Olearia ledifolia
Acacia myrtifolia
Eleocharis acuta
Olearia lirata
Acacia riceana
Eleocharis sphacelata
Olearia myrsinoides
Acacia siculiformis
Elymus scaber
Olearia phlogopappa
Acacia stricta
Empodisma minus
Olearia ramulosa
Acacia terminalis
Epacris exserta
Olearia stellulata
Acaena echinata
Epacris gunnii
Olearia viscosa
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Epacris impressa
Opercularia ovata
Acaena ovina
Epacris lanuginosa
Opercularia varia
Acaena ovina
Epacris serpyllifolia
Oreobolus distichus
Acianthus caudatus
Epacris tasmanica
Oreobolus pumilio
ssp. pumilio
Acrotriche serrulata
Epilobium pallidiflorum
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Adiantum aethiopicum
Erigeron bellidioides
Orites acicularis
Agrostis parviflora
Erigeron gunnii
Orites diversifolius
Agrostis venusta
Eriochilus cucullatus
Orites revolutus
Ajuga australis
Eryngium vesiculosum
Ourisia integrifolia
Allocasuarina littoralis
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Oxalis perennans
Allocasuarina monilifera
Eucalyptus archeri
Oxylobium arborescens
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eucalyptus brookeriana
Ozothamnus antennaria
Almaleea subumbellata
Eucalyptus coccifera
Ozothamnus argophyllus
Alternanthera denticulata
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
ssp. dalrympleana
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Amphibromus neesii
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Ozothamnus hookeri
Amphibromus sinuatus
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Ozothamnus purpurascens
Anodopetalum biglandulosum
Eucalyptus gunnii
ssp. gunnii
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Anogramma leptophylla
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Anopterus glandulosus
Eucalyptus nitida
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Aotus ericoides
Eucalyptus obliqua
Parietaria debilis
Aphelia gracilis
Eucalyptus pauciflora
ssp. pauciflora
Parsonsia brownii
Aphelia pumilio
Eucalyptus regnans
Patersonia fragilis
Aristotelia peduncularis
Eucalyptus rodwayi
Pelargonium australe
Arthropodium milleflorum
Eucalyptus subcrenulata
Pelargonium inodorum
Arthropodium minus
Eucalyptus urnigera
Pellaea falcata
Asperula conferta
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Pentachondra pumila
Asperula conferta
Euchiton collinus
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Asperula gunnii
Euchiton involucratus
Persicaria decipiens
Asperula gunnii
Euchiton traversii
Persicaria hydropiper
Asperula pusilla
Euchiton umbricola
Persicaria praetermissa
Asperula subsimplex
Eucryphia lucida
Persicaria prostrata
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Euphrasia collina
ssp. diemenica
Persicaria subsessilis
Asplenium flabellifolium
Euphrasia collina
ssp. gunnii
Persoonia juniperina
Astelia alpina
Euphrasia scabra
Philotheca verrucosa
Astroloma humifusum
Ewartia catipes
Phragmites australis
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Phyllanthus australis
Australopyrum pectinatum
Exocarpos humifusus
Phyllanthus gunnii
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Exocarpos strictus
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Austrodanthonia laevis
Festuca archeri
Phyllota diffusa
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Gahnia filum
Pilularia novae-hollandiae
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Gahnia grandis
Pimelea cinerea
Austrodanthonia setacea
Gahnia sieberiana
Pimelea curviflora
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Galium australe
Pimelea drupacea
Austrostipa bigeniculata
Galium ciliare
Pimelea filiformis
Austrostipa flavescens
Galium gaudichaudii
Pimelea flava
ssp. flava
Austrostipa mollis
Gastrodia procera
Pimelea glauca
Austrostipa nodosa
Gaultheria hispida
Pimelea humilis
Austrostipa pubinodis
Gaultheria tasmanica
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Austrostipa rudis
ssp. australis
Geranium brevicaule
ssp. brevicaule
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Austrostipa semibarbata
Geranium potentilloides
Pimelea nivea
Austrostipa stipoides
Geranium solanderi
Pimelea pauciflora
Austrostipa stuposa
Gleichenia alpina
Pimelea sericea
Baeckea gunniana
Gleichenia dicarpa
Pittosporum bicolor
Baloskion australe
Gleichenia microphylla
Plantago daltonii
Baloskion tetraphyllum
ssp. tetraphyllum
Glossodia major
Plantago varia
Banksia marginata
Glyceria australis
Platylobium formosum
Barbarea australis
Glycine clandestina
Platylobium obtusangulum
Bauera rubioides
Glycine latrobeana
Platylobium triangulare
Baumea gunnii
Gompholobium huegelii
Pleurosorus rutifolius
Baumea rubiginosa
Gonocarpus humilis
Poa clelandii
Baumea tetragona
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Poa clivicola
Bedfordia salicina
Gonocarpus montanus
Poa costiniana
Bellendena montana
Gonocarpus serpyllifolius
Poa fawcettiae
Beyeria viscosa
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Poa gunnii
Billardiera longiflora
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Poa hiemata
Blechnum cartilagineum
Goodenia elongata
Poa hookeri
Blechnum fluviatile
Goodenia humilis
Poa labillardierei
Blechnum minus
Goodenia lanata
Poa labillardierei
Blechnum nudum
Goodenia ovata
Poa mollis
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Goodia lotifolia
Poa rodwayi
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Grammitis billardierei
Poa sieberiana
Blechnum vulcanicum
Grammitis poeppigiana
Poa tenera
Blechnum wattsii
Gratiola nana
Podocarpus lawrencei
Bolboschoenus caldwellii
Gratiola peruviana
Podolepis jaceoides
Boronia parviflora
Grevillea australis
Polystichum proliferum
Bossiaea cinerea
Grevillea australis
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Bossiaea cordigera
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Pomaderris elliptica
Bossiaea prostrata
Gynatrix pulchella
Pomaderris intermedia
Bossiaea riparia
Gyrostemon thesioides
Pomaderris pilifera
Botrychium lunaria
Hakea lissosperma
Poranthera microphylla
Brachyscome aculeata
Hakea microcarpa
Portulaca oleracea
Brachyscome decipiens
Haloragis heterophylla
Potamogeton ochreatus
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Hemarthria uncinata
Potamogeton perfoliatus
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. spathulata
Hibbertia acicularis
Potamogeton tricarinatus
Brunonia australis
Hibbertia empetrifolia
ssp. empetrifolia
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Bulbine bulbosa
Hibbertia hirsuta
Prasophyllum flavum
Bulbine glauca
Hibbertia procumbens
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Bulbine semibarbata
Hibbertia prostrata
Prasophyllum sphacelatum
Burchardia umbellata
Hibbertia riparia
Prasophyllum stellatum
Bursaria spinosa
Hibbertia serpyllifolia
Prasophyllum truncatum
Caesia calliantha
Hierochloe redolens
Pratia pedunculata
Caesia parviflora
Histiopteris incisa
Prostanthera cuneata
Caesia parviflora
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Prostanthera rotundifolia
Caesia parviflora
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Pteridium esculentum
Caladenia alpina
Hydrocotyle capillaris
Pteris tremula
Caladenia angustata
Hydrocotyle foveolata
Pterostylis alata
Caladenia carnea
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pterostylis atrans
Caladenia caudata
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Pterostylis concinna
Caladenia clavigera
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Pterostylis curta
Caladenia congesta
Hymenophyllum australe
Pterostylis decurva
Caladenia cracens
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Pterostylis dubia
Caladenia dilatata
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Pterostylis falcata
Caladenia filamentosa
Hymenophyllum rarum
Pterostylis foliata
Caladenia fuscata
Hypericum gramineum
Pterostylis furcata
Caladenia gracilis
Hypericum japonicum
Pterostylis grandiflora
Caladenia helvina
Hypolepis muelleri
Pterostylis melagramma
Caladenia lindleyana
Hypolepis rugosula
Pterostylis mutica
Caladenia mentiens
Hypoxis glabella
Pterostylis nana
Caladenia transitoria
Hypoxis hygrometrica
Pterostylis nutans
Caladenia vulgaris
Hypoxis hygrometrica
Pterostylis parviflora
Caleana major
Hypoxis vaginata
Pterostylis pedunculata
Calocephalus lacteus
Hypoxis vaginata
Puccinellia stricta
Calochilus herbaceus
Indigofera australis
Pultenaea daphnoides
Calochilus imberbis
Isoetes elatior
Pultenaea gunnii
Calochilus platychila
Isoetes humilior
Pultenaea juniperina
Calochlaena dubia
Isolepis cernua
Pultenaea prostrata
Calorophus elongatus
Isolepis crassiuscula
Pultenaea stricta
Calystegia sepium
Isolepis fluitans
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Calytrix tetragona
Isolepis habra
Ranunculus decurvus
Cardamine gunnii
Isolepis hookeriana
Ranunculus glabrifolius
Cardamine lilacina
Isolepis inundata
Ranunculus lappaceus
Cardamine papillata
Isolepis marginata
Ranunculus scapiger
Carex appressa
Isolepis montivaga
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Carex barbata
Isolepis platycarpa
Richea acerosa
Carex bichenoviana
Isolepis subtilissima
Richea gunnii
Carex breviculmis
Isolepis wakefieldiana
Richea procera
Carex cataractae
Juncus amabilis
Richea scoparia
Carex chlorantha
Juncus astreptus
Richea sprengelioides
Carex fascicularis
Juncus australis
Rorippa dictyosperma
Carex flaviformis
Juncus bassianus
Rubus parvifolius
Carex gaudichaudiana
Juncus bufonius
Rumex bidens
Carex gunniana
Juncus caespiticius
Rumex brownii
Carex inversa
Juncus curtisiae
Rumohra adiantiformis
Carex iynx
Juncus falcatus
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Carex longebrachiata
Juncus filicaulis
Samolus repens
Carex polyantha
Juncus gregiflorus
Scaevola hookeri
Carex raleighii
Juncus holoschoenus
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
Carex sp.
Juncus kraussii
ssp. australiensis
Schoenus absconditus
Carex tasmanica
Juncus pallidus
Schoenus apogon
Carpha alpina
Juncus pauciflorus
Schoenus carsei
Carpha rodwayi
Juncus planifolius
Schoenus fluitans
Cassinia aculeata
Juncus procerus
Schoenus maschalinus
Cassinia trinerva
Juncus revolutus
Schoenus nitens
Cassytha glabella
Juncus sandwithii
Scleranthus biflorus
Cassytha melantha
Juncus sarophorus
Scleranthus brockiei
Cassytha pubescens
Juncus subsecundus
Scutellaria humilis
Centipeda cunninghamii
Juncus vaginatus
Sebaea ovata
Centrolepis aristata
Kennedia prostrata
Selaginella uliginosa
Chamaescilla corymbosa
Lastreopsis acuminata
Senecio biserratus
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Leionema montanum
Senecio gunnii
Chiloglottis cornuta
Lepidium desvauxii
Senecio hispidulus
Chiloglottis grammata
Lepidium hyssopifolium
Senecio minimus
Chiloglottis gunnii
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Senecio quadridentatus
Chiloglottis reflexa
Lepidosperma concavum
Senecio squarrosus
Chiloglottis trapeziformis
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Solanum laciniatum
Chiloglottis triceratops
Lepidosperma elatius
Solenogyne dominii
Chiloglottis valida
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Solenogyne gunnii
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Lepidosperma filiforme
Sphaerolobium minus
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Lepidosperma globosum
Spiranthes australis
Clematis aristata
Lepidosperma gunnii
Sprengelia incarnata
Clematis gentianoides
Lepidosperma inops
Spyridium eriocephalum
Clematis microphylla
Lepidosperma laterale
Spyridium ulicinum
Comesperma retusum
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Stackhousia monogyna
Comesperma volubile
Lepidosperma oldfieldii
Stellaria flaccida
Coprosma hirtella
Leptinella filicula
Stellaria pungens
Coprosma nitida
Leptinella longipes
Stylidium graminifolium
Coprosma quadrifida
Leptocarpus tenax
Styphelia adscendens
Coronidium scorpioides
Leptoceras menziesii
Tasmannia lanceolata
Correa lawrenceana
Leptomeria drupacea
Telopea truncata
Correa reflexa
Leptospermum glaucescens
Tetracarpaea tasmanica
Corybas aconitiflorus
Leptospermum lanigerum
Tetraria capillaris
Corybas diemenicus
Leptospermum nitidum
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Corybas fimbriatus
Leptospermum rupestre
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Corybas incurvus
Leptospermum scoparium
Tetratheca ciliata
Cotula alpina
Leptospermum scoparium
Tetratheca labillardierei
Cotula australis
Leucopogon australis
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Craspedia glauca
Leucopogon collinus
Tetratheca procumbens
Crassula closiana
Leucopogon virgatus
Teucrium corymbosum
Crassula peduncularis
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Thelymitra arenaria
Crassula sieberiana
Limonium australe
Thelymitra aristata
Crassula tetramera
ssp. tetramera
Limosella australis
Thelymitra carnea
Crepidomanes venosum
Lindsaea linearis
Thelymitra circumsepta
Cryptandra alpina
Linum marginale
Thelymitra erosa
Cryptandra amara
Lomandra longifolia
Thelymitra flexuosa
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Lomandra nana
Thelymitra holmesii
Cyathodes glauca
Lomatia tinctoria
Thelymitra ixioides
Cyathodes straminea
Luzula densiflora
Thelymitra juncifolia
Cynoglossum australe
Luzula flaccida
Thelymitra longiloba
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Luzula meridionalis
Thelymitra nuda
Cyperus gunnii
Luzula modesta
Thelymitra pauciflora
Cyperus lucidus
Luzula novae-cambriae
Thelymitra rubra
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Lycopodiella lateralis
Themeda triandra
Damasonium minus
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Thysanotus patersonii
Daucus glochidiatus
Lycopodium fastigiatum
Tmesipteris obliqua
Daviesia latifolia
Lycopodium scariosum
Todea barbara
Deyeuxia frigida
Lycopus australis
Triglochin procerum
Deyeuxia gunniana
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Trisetum spicatum
ssp. australiense
Deyeuxia innominata
Lythrum salicaria
Trochocarpa thymifolia
Deyeuxia minor
Mazus pumilio
Typha domingensis
Deyeuxia monticola
Melaleuca ericifolia
Uncinia compacta
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Melaleuca gibbosa
Uncinia nervosa
Dianella revoluta
Melaleuca pallida
Uncinia riparia
Dianella tasmanica
Melaleuca squamea
Uncinia tenella
Dichelachne crinita
Melaleuca squarrosa
Urtica incisa
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Melaleuca virens
Utricularia australis
Dichelachne micrantha
Mentha australis
Velleia montana
Dichelachne rara
Micrantheum hexandrum
Velleia paradoxa
Dichondra repens
Microlaena stipoides
Veronica calycina
Dicksonia antarctica
Microseris lanceolata
Veronica formosa
Dillwynia cinerascens
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Veronica gracilis
Dillwynia glaberrima
Microtis arenaria
Veronica nivea
Dillwynia sericea
Microtis parviflora
Veronica plebeia
Diplarrena moraea
Microtis unifolia
Viola caleyana
Dipodium roseum
Mimulus repens
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Discaria pubescens
Monotoca empetrifolia
Viola cunninghamii
Distichlis distichophylla
Monotoca glauca
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Diuris chryseopsis
Montia australasica
Vittadinia gracilis
Diuris lanceolata
Montitega dealbata
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Diuris orientis
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Diuris palustris
Myosotis australis
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Diuris pardina
Myriophyllum integrifolium
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Diuris sulphurea
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Wahlenbergia saxicola
Dodonaea filiformis
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Wahlenbergia stricta
Doodia australis
Myriophyllum variifolium
Westringia angustifolia
Doodia caudata
Notelaea ligustrina
Westringia rubiaefolia
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Wurmbea dioica
ssp. dioica
Drosera macrantha
Olearia algida
Wurmbea uniflora
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-05-28
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith