Municipalities

Kingborough (632 species found)

Acacia genistifolia
Drosera arcturi
Olearia ciliata
Acacia gunnii
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Olearia ericoides
Acacia leprosa
Drosera binata
Olearia floribunda
Acacia mearnsii
Drosera macrantha
Olearia lepidophylla
Acacia melanoxylon
Drosera pygmaea
Olearia lirata
Acacia myrtifolia
Drosera spatulata
Olearia persoonioides
Acacia riceana
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Olearia phlogopappa
Acacia stricta
Dryopoa dives
Olearia ramulosa
Acacia suaveolens
Einadia nutans
ssp. nutans
Olearia stellulata
Acacia terminalis
Elatine gratioloides
Olearia tasmanica
Acaena agnipila
Eleocharis acuta
Olearia viscosa
Acaena echinata
Eleocharis sphacelata
Opercularia varia
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Elymus scaber
Orites diversifolius
Acaena ovina
Empodisma minus
Ornduffia reniformis
Acrotriche serrulata
Epacris acuminata
Oxalis perennans
Actinotus moorei
Epacris gunnii
Ozothamnus antennaria
Adiantum aethiopicum
Epacris impressa
Ozothamnus costatifructus
Agrostis parviflora
Epacris lanuginosa
Ozothamnus ericifolius
Agrostis venusta
Epacris obtusifolia
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Ajuga australis
Epacris tasmanica
Ozothamnus ledifolius
Allocasuarina duncanii
Epacris virgata
Ozothamnus reticulatus
Allocasuarina littoralis
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. intermedium
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Allocasuarina monilifera
Eriochilus cucullatus
Ozothamnus scutellifolius
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Almaleea subumbellata
Eucalyptus coccifera
Ozothamnus turbinatus
Amphibolis antarctica
Eucalyptus cordata
Parsonsia brownii
Amphibromus archeri
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Patersonia fragilis
Amphibromus recurvatus
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Patersonia occidentalis
Amphibromus sinuatus
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. pseudoglobulus
Pelargonium australe
Anodopetalum biglandulosum
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Pelargonium inodorum
Anopterus glandulosus
Eucalyptus obliqua
Pelargonium littorale
Aotus ericoides
Eucalyptus pulchella
Pellaea falcata
Apalochlamys spectabilis
Eucalyptus regnans
Pentachondra involucrata
Apodasmia brownii
Eucalyptus rodwayi
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Argentipallium Xspiceri
Eucalyptus rubida
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Argentipallium dealbatum
Eucalyptus tenuiramis
Persoonia juniperina
Aristotelia peduncularis
Eucalyptus urnigera
Phyllangium divergens
Arthropodium milleflorum
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Phyllanthus australis
Arthropodium minus
Euchiton collinus
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Euchiton involucratus
Phyllota diffusa
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Euchiton umbricola
Picris angustifolia
ssp. angustifolia
Asplenium flabellifolium
Eucryphia lucida
Picris angustifolia
ssp. merxmuelleri
Asplenium flaccidum
ssp. flaccidum
Euphrasia collina
ssp. collina
Pimelea cinerea
Asplenium obtusatum
ssp. northlandicum
Euphrasia fragosa
Pimelea drupacea
Astelia alpina
Euphrasia scabra
Pimelea humilis
Asterotrichion discolor
Eurychorda complanata
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Astroloma humifusum
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Astroloma pinifolium
Exocarpos strictus
Pimelea nivea
Atriplex cinerea
Exocarpos syrticola
Pimelea sericea
Australina pusilla
ssp. muelleri
Festuca plebeia
Pittosporum bicolor
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Ficinia nodosa
Plantago antarctica
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Gahnia filum
Plantago daltonii
Austrodanthonia diemenica
Gahnia grandis
Plantago triantha
Austrodanthonia induta
Gahnia radula
Plantago varia
Austrodanthonia laevis
Gahnia sieberiana
Poa clelandii
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Gahnia trifida
Poa hookeri
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Galium australe
Poa labillardierei
Austrodanthonia setacea
Galium gaudichaudii
Poa mollis
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Gastrodia procera
Poa poiformis
Austrofestuca littoralis
Gastrodia sesamoides
Poa rodwayi
Austrostipa flavescens
Gaultheria hispida
Poa sieberiana
Austrostipa mollis
Geranium brevicaule
ssp. brevicaule
Poa tenera
Austrostipa pubinodis
Geranium potentilloides
Polystichum proliferum
Austrostipa rudis
ssp. australis
Geranium solanderi
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Austrostipa semibarbata
Gleichenia dicarpa
Pomaderris elachophylla
Austrostipa stipoides
Gleichenia microphylla
Pomaderris elliptica
Austrostipa stuposa
Glossodia major
Pomaderris pilifera
Azolla filiculoides
Glyceria australis
Poranthera microphylla
Baloskion australe
Gompholobium huegelii
Posidonia australis
Baloskion tetraphyllum
ssp. tetraphyllum
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Potamogeton ochreatus
Banksia marginata
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Prasophyllum alpinum
Bauera rubioides
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Prasophyllum amoenum
Baumea acuta
Goodenia elongata
Prasophyllum apoxychilum
Baumea arthrophylla
Goodenia lanata
Prasophyllum australe
Baumea juncea
Goodenia ovata
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Baumea tetragona
Goodia lotifolia
Prasophyllum castaneum
Bedfordia salicina
Grammitis billardierei
Prasophyllum concinnum
Beyeria viscosa
Grammitis magellanica
ssp. nothofageti
Prasophyllum elatum
Billardiera longiflora
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Prasophyllum flavum
Blandfordia punicea
Hakea lissosperma
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Blechnum cartilagineum
Halophila australis
Prasophyllum pulchellum
Blechnum chambersii
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Prasophyllum truncatum
Blechnum fluviatile
Hemarthria uncinata
Pteridium esculentum
Blechnum minus
Heterozostera tasmanica
Pteris tremula
Blechnum nudum
Hibbertia acicularis
Pterostylis curta
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Hibbertia hirsuta
Pterostylis dubia
Blechnum vulcanicum
Hibbertia procumbens
Pterostylis foliata
Blechnum wattsii
Hibbertia riparia
Pterostylis nutans
Boronia parviflora
Hibbertia serpyllifolia
Pterostylis pedunculata
Boronia rhomboidea
Histiopteris incisa
Pterostylis scabrida
Bossiaea cinerea
Huperzia varia
Pterostylis stenochila
Bossiaea prostrata
Hydrocotyle foveolata
Pterostylis tunstallii
Brachyglottis brunonis
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pterostylis williamsonii
Brachyloma ciliatum
Hymenophyllum australe
Puccinellia stricta
Brachyscome aculeata
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Pultenaea daphnoides
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Pultenaea dentata
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. spathulata
Hymenophyllum peltatum
Pultenaea gunnii
Bulbine bulbosa
Hymenophyllum rarum
Pultenaea juniperina
Bulbine glauca
Hypericum gramineum
Pultenaea pedunculata
Bulbine semibarbata
Hypericum japonicum
Pultenaea stricta
Burnettia cuneata
Hypolaena fastigiata
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Bursaria spinosa
Hypolepis amaurorachis
Ranunculus lappaceus
Caesia alpina
Hypolepis rugosula
Rhagodia candolleana
ssp. candolleana
Caladenia alata
Hypoxis hygrometrica
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Caladenia alpina
Indigofera australis
Richea dracophylla
Caladenia atrata
Isolepis cernua
Richea procera
Caladenia carnea
Isolepis crassiuscula
Rorippa dictyosperma
Caladenia caudata
Isolepis fluitans
Rubus parvifolius
Caladenia cracens
Isolepis inundata
Rumex brownii
Caladenia dilatata
Isolepis marginata
Rumohra adiantiformis
Caladenia echidnachila
Isolepis platycarpa
Rytidosperma dimidiatum
Caladenia fuscata
Isolepis subtilissima
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Caladenia gracilis
Juncus amabilis
Samolus repens
Caladenia helvina
Juncus astreptus
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. quinqueflora
Caladenia patersonii
Juncus australis
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. tasmanica
Caladenia pusilla
Juncus bassianus
Saxipoa saxicola
Caladenia transitoria
Juncus bufonius
Scaevola hookeri
Caladenia vulgaris
Juncus filicaulis
Schizaea bifida
Caleana major
Juncus gregiflorus
Schizaea fistulosa
Calochilus campestris
Juncus holoschoenus
Schoenus apogon
Calochilus herbaceus
Juncus pallidus
Schoenus brevifolius
Calochilus imberbis
Juncus pauciflorus
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Calochilus paludosus
Juncus planifolius
Schoenus maschalinus
Calochilus platychila
Juncus procerus
Schoenus nitens
Calorophus elongatus
Juncus revolutus
Schoenus turbinatus
Calytrix tetragona
Juncus sandwithii
Sebaea ovata
Cardamine lilacina
Juncus sarophorus
Selaginella uliginosa
Carex appressa
Juncus subsecundus
Selliera radicans
Carex appressa
Kennedia prostrata
Senecio biserratus
Carex archeri
Lastreopsis acuminata
Senecio hispidulus
Carex breviculmis
Lawrencia spicata
Senecio minimus
Carex fascicularis
Laxmannia orientalis
Senecio quadridentatus
Carex gunniana
Lepidium desvauxii
Senecio squarrosus
Carex inversa
Lepidium flexicaule
Senecio velleioides
Carex polyantha
Lepidium foliosum
Solanum laciniatum
Carex pumila
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Solanum vescum
Carex tasmanica
Lepidosperma concavum
Solenogyne dominii
Carpobrotus rossii
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Sphaerolobium minus
Cassinia aculeata
Lepidosperma elatius
Spinifex sericeus
Cassytha glabella
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Sporadanthus tasmanicus
Cassytha pubescens
Lepidosperma filiforme
Sprengelia incarnata
Cenarrhenes nitida
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Spyridium ulicinum
Centella cordifolia
Lepidosperma globosum
Stackhousia monogyna
Centrolepis aristata
Lepidosperma gunnii
Stellaria flaccida
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Lepidosperma laterale
Stellaria multiflora
Cheilanthes sieberi
ssp. sieberi
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Sticherus lobatus
Chiloglottis reflexa
Lepidosperma oldfieldii
Sticherus tener
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Lepidosperma tortuosum
Sticherus urceolatus
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Lepidosperma viscidum
Stylidium graminifolium
Clematis aristata
Leptinella longipes
Styphelia adscendens
Clematis gentianoides
Leptinella reptans
Suaeda australis
Clematis microphylla
Leptocarpus tenax
Tasmannia lanceolata
Colobanthus apetalus
Leptoceras menziesii
Tecticornia arbuscula
Comesperma calymega
Leptomeria drupacea
Telopea truncata
Comesperma ericinum
Leptomeria glomerata
Tetragonia implexicoma
Comesperma retusum
Leptospermum glaucescens
Tetraria capillaris
Comesperma volubile
Leptospermum lanigerum
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Conospermum hookeri
Leptospermum scoparium
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Coprosma hirtella
Leptospermum scoparium
Tetratheca labillardierei
Coprosma quadrifida
Leucopogon australis
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Coronidium scorpioides
Leucopogon collinus
Tetratheca procumbens
Correa lawrenceana
Leucopogon ericoides
Thelionema caespitosum
Correa reflexa
Leucopogon parviflorus
Thelymitra arenaria
Corybas unguiculatus
Leucopogon virgatus
Thelymitra aristata
Cotula australis
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Thelymitra carnea
Craspedia paludicola
Lindsaea linearis
Thelymitra cyanea
Crassula helmsii
Lindsaea trichomanoides
Thelymitra erosa
Crassula moschata
Linum marginale
Thelymitra flexuosa
Crassula sieberiana
Liparophyllum exiguum
Thelymitra holmesii
Crepidomanes venosum
Lomandra longifolia
Thelymitra ixioides
Cryptostylis subulata
Lomandra nana
Thelymitra juncifolia
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Lomatia polymorpha
Thelymitra longiloba
Cyathea australis
Lomatia tinctoria
Thelymitra malvina
Cyathea cunninghamii
Luzula densiflora
Thelymitra mucida
Cyathodes glauca
Luzula flaccida
Thelymitra nuda
Cynoglossum australe
Luzula meridionalis
Thelymitra pauciflora
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Lycopodiella diffusa
Thelymitra rubra
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Lycopodiella lateralis
Themeda triandra
Cyrtostylis robusta
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Thismia rodwayi
Dampiera stricta
Lycopodium fastigiatum
Tmesipteris elongata
Daucus glochidiatus
Lyperanthus suaveolens
Tmesipteris obliqua
Daviesia latifolia
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Todea barbara
Daviesia sejugata
Lythrum salicaria
Townsonia viridis
Deyeuxia benthamiana
Melaleuca gibbosa
Triglochin alcockiae
Deyeuxia contracta
Melaleuca pallida
Triglochin procerum
Deyeuxia densa
Melaleuca squamea
Uncinia riparia
Deyeuxia minor
Melaleuca squarrosa
Uncinia tenella
Deyeuxia monticola
Microlaena stipoides
Urtica incisa
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Utricularia dichotoma
Deyeuxia rodwayi
Microtis arenaria
Utricularia lateriflora
Dianella brevicaulis
Microtis parviflora
Veronica formosa
Dianella revoluta
Microtis unifolia
Veronica gracilis
Dianella tasmanica
Mimulus repens
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Dichelachne crinita
Mitrasacme pilosa
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Mitrasacme pilosa
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Dichelachne rara
Monotoca elliptica
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Dichondra repens
Monotoca glauca
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Dicksonia antarctica
Montia australasica
Wahlenbergia stricta
Dillwynia cinerascens
Myoporum insulare
Westringia angustifolia
Dillwynia glaberrima
Myosotis australis
Westringia rigida
Dillwynia sericea
Myosotis exarrhena
Westringia rubiaefolia
Diplarrena latifolia
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Wurmbea dioica
ssp. dioica
Diplarrena moraea
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Wurmbea uniflora
Dipodium roseum
Myriophyllum simulans
Xanthorrhoea australis
Distichlis distichophylla
Nematolepis squamea
ssp. squamea
Xanthosia dissecta
Diuris chryseopsis
Notelaea ligustrina
Xanthosia pilosa
Diuris lanceolata
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Xanthosia tasmanica
Diuris palustris
Notodanthonia gracilis
Xyris muelleri
Diuris pardina
Notodanthonia semiannularis
Xyris operculata
Diuris sulphurea
Olearia archeri
Xyris tasmanica
ssp. tasmanica
Doodia australis
Olearia argophylla
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-03-30
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith