Municipalities

King Island (376 species found)

Acacia genistifolia
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Ozothamnus turbinatus
Acacia melanoxylon
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Parietaria debilis
Acacia suaveolens
Ewartia catipes
Parsonsia brownii
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Gahnia grandis
Patersonia fragilis
Acianthus caudatus
Gahnia sieberiana
Pelargonium australe
Acrotriche serrulata
Gahnia trifida
Pelargonium inodorum
Adiantum aethiopicum
Galium australe
Pellaea falcata
Allocasuarina littoralis
Gastrodia procera
Persicaria hydropiper
Allocasuarina monilifera
Geranium potentilloides
Persicaria prostrata
Allocasuarina zephyrea
Geranium solanderi
Phyllanthus gunnii
Alyxia buxifolia
Gleichenia microphylla
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Amphibromus recurvatus
Glossodia major
Phylloglossum drummondii
Amphibromus sinuatus
Gompholobium huegelii
Pimelea axiflora
ssp. axiflora
Aotus ericoides
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Pimelea drupacea
Apalochlamys spectabilis
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Aristotelia peduncularis
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Pimelea serpyllifolia
ssp. serpyllifolia
Asplenium flabellifolium
Goodia lotifolia
Pittosporum bicolor
Asplenium obtusatum
ssp. northlandicum
Grammitis billardierei
Plantago bellidioides
Atriplex australasica
Gratiola nana
Pneumatopteris pennigera
Atriplex billardierei
Haloragis brownii
Poa halmaturina
Atriplex cinerea
Haloragis myriocarpa
Poa labillardierei
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Hedycarya angustifolia
Poa poiformis
Austrodanthonia carphoides
Heterozostera tasmanica
Polystichum proliferum
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Hibbertia empetrifolia
ssp. empetrifolia
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Hibbertia procumbens
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. maritima
Austrofestuca littoralis
Hibbertia prostrata
Pomaderris aspera
Austrostipa flavescens
Hibbertia riparia
Pomaderris paniculosa
ssp. paralia
Austrostipa stipoides
Histiopteris incisa
Poranthera microphylla
Azolla filiculoides
Hydrocotyle hirta
Posidonia australis
Baloskion tetraphyllum
ssp. tetraphyllum
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Potamogeton australiensis
Banksia marginata
Hydrocotyle pterocarpa
Potamogeton ochreatus
Bauera rubioides
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Prasophyllum australe
Baumea acuta
Hypericum gramineum
Prasophyllum flavum
Baumea arthrophylla
Hypericum japonicum
Pratia irrigua
Baumea juncea
Hypolaena fastigiata
Pratia pedunculata
Beyeria lechenaultii
Hypolepis distans
Pteridium esculentum
Billardiera longiflora
Hypolepis muelleri
Pteris comans
Blechnum chambersii
Hypolepis rugosula
Pteris tremula
Blechnum minus
Isolepis cernua
Pterostylis foliata
Blechnum nudum
Isolepis fluitans
Pterostylis melagramma
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Isolepis inundata
Pterostylis nana
Blechnum wattsii
Isolepis marginata
Pterostylis nutans
Boronia parviflora
Isolepis platycarpa
Pterostylis pedunculata
Bossiaea cinerea
Isolepis producta
Pterostylis sanguinea
Brachyscome diversifolia
Isopogon ceratophyllus
Pterostylis tasmanica
Brachyscome diversifolia
Juncus australis
Pultenaea juniperina
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. spathulata
Juncus bufonius
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Burchardia umbellata
Juncus caespiticius
Rhagodia candolleana
ssp. candolleana
Burnettia cuneata
Juncus curtisiae
Rorippa gigantea
Bursaria spinosa
Juncus filicaulis
Rumex brownii
Caladenia alata
Juncus holoschoenus
Rumohra adiantiformis
Caladenia dilatata
Juncus pallidus
Ruppia polycarpa
Caladenia fuscata
Juncus pauciflorus
Samolus repens
Caladenia latifolia
Juncus planifolius
Sarcochilus australis
Caladenia mentiens
Juncus procerus
Sarcocornia blackiana
Caladenia pusilla
Juncus sarophorus
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
ssp. quinqueflora
Caladenia transitoria
Juncus vaginatus
Schizaea bifida
Caladenia vulgaris
Lastreopsis acuminata
Schizaea fistulosa
Callitriche sonderi
Lemna disperma
Schoenoplectus pungens
Callitris rhomboidea
Lemna trisulca
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
Calochilus herbaceus
Lepidium desvauxii
Schoenus apogon
Calochilus paludosus
Lepidium foliosum
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Calochilus platychila
Lepidosperma concavum
Schoenus maschalinus
Calytrix tetragona
Lepidosperma elatius
Schoenus nitens
Cardamine gunnii
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Scleranthus biflorus
Carex appressa
Lepidosperma filiforme
Sebaea ovata
Carex fascicularis
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Selaginella uliginosa
Carex pumila
Lepilaena cylindrocarpa
Selliera radicans
Carpobrotus rossii
Lepilaena patentifolia
Senecio biserratus
Cassinia aculeata
Leptinella longipes
Senecio hispidulus
Cassytha glabella
Leptocarpus tenax
Senecio minimus
Cassytha pubescens
Leptoceras menziesii
Senecio odoratus
Centella cordifolia
Leptospermum laevigatum
Solanum laciniatum
Centipeda cunninghamii
Leptospermum lanigerum
Solanum vescum
Centrolepis aristata
Leptospermum riparium
Sphaerolobium minus
Centrolepis fascicularis
Leptospermum scoparium
Spinifex sericeus
Chiloglottis cornuta
Lepyrodia muelleri
Spiranthes australis
Chiloglottis valida
Leucophyta brownii
Sporobolus virginicus
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Leucopogon australis
Sprengelia incarnata
Clematis aristata
Leucopogon collinus
Stackhousia monogyna
Clematis microphylla
Leucopogon ericoides
Stellaria flaccida
Comesperma calymega
Leucopogon parviflorus
Sticherus tener
Comesperma volubile
Leucopogon virgatus
Sticherus urceolatus
Coprosma quadrifida
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Stuckenia pectinata
Correa lawrenceana
Limosella australis
Stylidium beaugleholei
Correa reflexa
Lindsaea linearis
Stylidium despectum
Corybas diemenicus
Linum marginale
Stylidium graminifolium
Cotula australis
Lomandra longifolia
Styphelia adscendens
Crassula helmsii
Luzula flaccida
Swainsona lessertiifolia
Cryptostylis subulata
Lycopodiella lateralis
Tasmannia lanceolata
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Lycopodiella serpentina
Tecticornia arbuscula
Cyathea cunninghamii
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Tetragonia implexicoma
Cynoglossum australe
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Tetragonia tetragonoides
Cyperus lucidus
Mazus pumilio
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Melaleuca ericifolia
Thelymitra aristata
Cyrtostylis robusta
Melaleuca squamea
Thelymitra carnea
Daucus glochidiatus
Melaleuca squarrosa
Thelymitra circumsepta
Daviesia sejugata
Microlaena stipoides
Thelymitra cyanea
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Thelymitra flexuosa
Dianella tasmanica
Microtis arenaria
Thelymitra improcera
Dichelachne crinita
Microtis unifolia
Thelymitra ixioides
Dichelachne rara
Mimulus repens
Thelymitra juncifolia
Dichondra repens
Mitrasacme pilosa
Thelymitra malvina
Dicksonia antarctica
Monotoca elliptica
Thelymitra pauciflora
Dillwynia glaberrima
Monotoca glauca
Thelymitra rubra
Dillwynia sericea
Montia australasica
Tmesipteris parva
Diplarrena moraea
Myoporum insulare
Todea barbara
Disphyma crassifolium
ssp. clavellatum
Myosotis australis
Triglochin procerum
Distichlis distichophylla
Myriophyllum amphibium
Trithuria submersa
Diuris orientis
Myriophyllum austropygmaeum
Typha orientalis
Doodia australis
Myriophyllum muelleri
Urtica incisa
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Utricularia dichotoma
Drosera binata
Myriophyllum simulans
Utricularia lateriflora
Drosera pygmaea
Nematolepis squamea
ssp. squamea
Utricularia tenella
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Notelaea ligustrina
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Einadia nutans
ssp. nutans
Olearia argophylla
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Elaeocarpus reticulatus
Olearia glutinosa
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Eleocharis acuta
Olearia lepidophylla
Wolffia australiana
Eleocharis sphacelata
Olearia lirata
Xanthosia dissecta
Empodisma minus
Olearia phlogopappa
Xanthosia tridentata
Epacris impressa
Olearia ramulosa
Xyris marginata
Epacris lanuginosa
Opercularia varia
Xyris muelleri
Epacris obtusifolia
Ornduffia reniformis
Xyris tasmanica
ssp. tasmanica
Epilobium sarmentaceum
Orthoceras strictum
Zoysia macrantha
Eriochilus cucullatus
Oxalis perennans
Eucalyptus brookeriana
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-09-25
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith