Municipalities

Kentish (691 species found)

Abrotanella forsteroides
Epilobium pallidiflorum
Olearia erubescens
Abrotanella scapigera
Epilobium sarmentaceum
Olearia floribunda
Acacia genistifolia
Erigeron bellidioides
Olearia glutinosa
Acacia gunnii
Erigeron gunnii
Olearia ledifolia
Acacia leprosa
Erigeron pappocromus
Olearia lirata
Acacia melanoxylon
Erigeron stellatus
Olearia myrsinoides
Acacia myrtifolia
Erigeron tasmanicus
Olearia obcordata
Acacia stricta
Erigeron trigonus
Olearia persoonioides
Acacia terminalis
Eriochilus cucullatus
Olearia phlogopappa
Acaena echinata
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Olearia pinifolia
Acaena montana
Eucalyptus archeri
Olearia ramulosa
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Eucalyptus coccifera
Olearia stellulata
Acianthus caudatus
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
ssp. dalrympleana
Olearia tasmanica
Acrotriche serrulata
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Olearia viscosa
Actinotus bellidioides
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Ophioglossum lusitanicum
ssp. coriaceum
Actinotus moorei
Eucalyptus gunnii
ssp. gunnii
Oreobolus acutifolius
Adiantum aethiopicum
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Oreobolus distichus
Agrostis muelleriana
Eucalyptus nitida
Oreobolus oligocephalus
Agrostis parviflora
Eucalyptus obliqua
Oreobolus pumilio
ssp. pumilio
Agrostis venusta
Eucalyptus pauciflora
ssp. pauciflora
Oreomyrrhis argentea
Ajuga australis
Eucalyptus radiata
ssp. radiata
Oreomyrrhis ciliata
Allocasuarina littoralis
Eucalyptus regnans
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Allocasuarina monilifera
Eucalyptus rodwayi
Oreomyrrhis sessiliflora
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eucalyptus rubida
Orites acicularis
Allocasuarina zephyrea
Eucalyptus subcrenulata
Orites revolutus
Almaleea subumbellata
Eucalyptus vernicosa
Oschatzia saxifraga
Amphibolis antarctica
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Ourisia integrifolia
Amphibromus recurvatus
Euchiton collinus
Oxalis magellanica
Anemone crassifolia
Euchiton traversii
Oxalis perennans
Anodopetalum biglandulosum
Euchiton umbricola
Oxylobium arborescens
Anogramma leptophylla
Eucryphia lucida
Ozothamnus Xexpansifolius
Anopterus glandulosus
Euphrasia collina
ssp. collina
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Aotus ericoides
Euphrasia collina
ssp. diemenica
Ozothamnus hookeri
Archeria comberi
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. discolor
Ozothamnus ledifolius
Archeria eriocarpa
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. gibbsiae
Ozothamnus obcordatus
Archeria hirtella
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. microdonta
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Archeria serpyllifolia
Euphrasia hookeri
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Argentipallium dealbatum
Euphrasia striata
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Aristotelia peduncularis
Ewartia catipes
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Arthropodium milleflorum
Ewartia meredithiae
Parsonsia brownii
Asperula conferta
Ewartia planchonii
Patersonia fragilis
Asperula gunnii
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Pelargonium australe
Asperula pusilla
Exocarpos humifusus
Pelargonium inodorum
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Exocarpos strictus
Pellaea calidirupium
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Forstera bellidifolia
Pellaea falcata
Asplenium flabellifolium
Gahnia grandis
Pentachondra involucrata
Asplenium trichomanes
ssp. quadrivalens
Gahnia sieberiana
Pentachondra pumila
Astelia alpina
Gaimardia fitzgeraldii
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Astroloma humifusum
Galium australe
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Athrotaxis cupressoides
Galium ciliare
Persicaria decipiens
Athrotaxis selaginoides
Galium gaudichaudii
Persoonia gunnii
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Gastrodia procera
Persoonia juniperina
Australopyrum pectinatum
Gaultheria depressa
Persoonia muelleri
ssp. muelleri
Australopyrum velutinum
Gaultheria hispida
Phyllachne colensoi
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Gaultheria lanceolata
Phyllanthus australis
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Gaultheria tasmanica
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Baeckea gunniana
Geranium brevicaule
ssp. brevicaule
Phyllota diffusa
Baeckea leptocaulis
Geranium potentilloides
Picris angustifolia
ssp. angustifolia
Baloskion australe
Geranium solanderi
Pimelea cinerea
Banksia marginata
Gleichenia alpina
Pimelea curviflora
Bauera rubioides
Gleichenia dicarpa
Pimelea drupacea
Baumea gunnii
Gleichenia microphylla
Pimelea filiformis
Baumea tetragona
Glossodia major
Pimelea humilis
Bedfordia salicina
Glyceria australis
Pimelea ligustrina
ssp. ligustrina
Bellendena montana
Glycine clandestina
Pimelea linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Beyeria viscosa
Glycine latrobeana
Pimelea nivea
Billardiera longiflora
Glycine microphylla
Pimelea pauciflora
Blandfordia punicea
Gonocarpus humilis
Pimelea sericea
Blechnum chambersii
Gonocarpus micranthus
ssp. micranthus
Pittosporum bicolor
Blechnum fluviatile
Gonocarpus montanus
Planocarpa sulcata
Blechnum minus
Gonocarpus serpyllifolius
Plantago antarctica
Blechnum nudum
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Plantago daltonii
Blechnum patersonii
ssp. patersonii
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Plantago glabrata
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Goodenia lanata
Plantago gunnii
Blechnum vulcanicum
Goodenia ovata
Plantago paradoxa
Blechnum wattsii
Goodia lotifolia
Plantago tasmanica
Boronia parviflora
Goodia lotifolia
Plantago tasmanica
Boronia rhomboidea
Grammitis billardierei
Plantago triantha
Bossiaea cordigera
Grammitis magellanica
ssp. nothofageti
Plantago varia
Bossiaea prostrata
Gratiola nana
Platylobium triangulare
Bossiaea riparia
Gratiola peruviana
Pleurosorus rutifolius
Botrychium lunaria
Grevillea australis
Poa clelandii
Brachyscome aculeata
Grevillea australis
Poa clivicola
Brachyscome decipiens
Gunnera cordifolia
Poa gunnii
Brachyscome radicata
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus
Poa hiemata
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Gynatrix pulchella
Poa hookeri
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. spathulata
Hakea lissosperma
Poa labillardierei
Brachyscome tenuiscapa
Hakea microcarpa
Poa labillardierei
Brunonia australis
Halophila australis
Poa rodwayi
Bursaria spinosa
Helichrysum milliganii
Poa sieberiana
Caesia parviflora
Helichrysum pumilum
Poa tenera
Caladenia alata
Herpolirion novae-zelandiae
Podocarpus lawrencei
Caladenia alpina
Hibbertia empetrifolia
ssp. empetrifolia
Podolepis jaceoides
Caladenia carnea
Hibbertia procumbens
Polystichum proliferum
Caladenia congesta
Hibbertia prostrata
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Caladenia cracens
Hibbertia riparia
Pomaderris elliptica
Caladenia gracilis
Hibbertia serpyllifolia
Pomaderris intermedia
Caladenia transitoria
Hierochloe fraseri
Pomaderris phylicifolia
ssp. phylicifolia
Caleana major
Hierochloe redolens
Pomaderris pilifera
Calochilus imberbis
Histiopteris incisa
Poranthera microphylla
Calochilus paludosus
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Prasophyllum australe
Calochilus platychila
Hovea montana
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Calochlaena dubia
Huperzia varia
Prasophyllum flavum
Calorophus elongatus
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Prasophyllum sp.
Calorophus erostris
Hydrocotyle hirta
Pratia pedunculata
Campynema lineare
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Pratia surrepens
Cardamine astoniae
Hydrocotyle pterocarpa
Prionotes cerinthoides
Cardamine gunnii
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides
Pseudopanax gunnii
Cardamine lilacina
Hymenophyllum australe
Pteridium esculentum
Cardamine papillata
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Pterostylis atrans
Cardamine paucijuga
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Pterostylis concinna
Cardamine tenuifolia
Hymenophyllum marginatum
Pterostylis decurva
Carex appressa
Hymenophyllum peltatum
Pterostylis dubia
Carex appressa
Hymenophyllum rarum
Pterostylis foliata
Carex barbata
Hypericum gramineum
Pterostylis melagramma
Carex breviculmis
Hypericum japonicum
Pterostylis nana
Carex fascicularis
Hypolepis muelleri
Pterostylis nutans
Carex gaudichaudiana
Hypolepis rugosula
Pterostylis parviflora
Carex inversa
Indigofera australis
Pterostylis pedunculata
Carex iynx
Isoetes gunnii
Pterostylis scabrida
Carex polyantha
Isolepis alpina
Pterygopappus lawrencei
Carex raleighii
Isolepis crassiuscula
Pultenaea daphnoides
Carex sp.
Isolepis fluitans
Pultenaea dentata
Carpha alpina
Isolepis hookeriana
Pultenaea juniperina
Carpha curvata
Isolepis inundata
Ranunculus amphitrichus
Cassinia aculeata
Isolepis subtilissima
Ranunculus collinus
Cassytha glabella
Isophysis tasmanica
Ranunculus decurvus
Cassytha melantha
Juncus antarcticus
Ranunculus glabrifolius
Cassytha pubescens
Juncus astreptus
Ranunculus gunnianus
Celmisia asteliifolia
Juncus australis
Ranunculus lappaceus
Celmisia saxifraga
Juncus bassianus
Ranunculus nanus
Cenarrhenes nitida
Juncus bufonius
Ranunculus pascuinus
Centella cordifolia
Juncus caespiticius
Ranunculus scapiger
Centrolepis fascicularis
Juncus curtisiae
Ranunculus setaceus
Centrolepis monogyna
ssp. paludicola
Juncus filicaulis
Ranunculus triplodontus
Centrolepis muscoides
Juncus gregiflorus
Rhodanthe anthemoides
Chamaescilla corymbosa
Juncus pallidus
Richea acerosa
Cheesemania radicata
Juncus pauciflorus
Richea gunnii
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Juncus planifolius
Richea milliganii
Chiloglottis cornuta
Juncus procerus
Richea procera
Chiloglottis grammata
Juncus sandwithii
Richea scoparia
Chiloglottis gunnii
Juncus sarophorus
Richea sprengelioides
Chiloglottis reflexa
Kelleria dieffenbachii
Rubus gunnianus
Chiloglottis triceratops
Kennedia prostrata
Rubus parvifolius
Clematis aristata
Lastreopsis acuminata
Rumohra adiantiformis
Clematis gentianoides
Leionema oldfieldii
Rytidosperma nudiflorum
Clematis microphylla
Lepidosperma concavum
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Colobanthus curtisiae
Lepidosperma elatius
Saxipoa saxicola
Comesperma calymega
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Schizaea bifida
Comesperma ericinum
Lepidosperma filiforme
Schoenus apogon
Comesperma retusum
Lepidosperma laterale
Schoenus calyptratus
Comesperma volubile
Lepidosperma oldfieldii
Schoenus fluitans
Coprosma hirtella
Leptinella reptans
Schoenus lepidosperma
ssp. lepidosperma
Coprosma moorei
Leptocarpus tenax
Schoenus maschalinus
Coprosma nitida
Leptomeria drupacea
Scleranthus biflorus
Coprosma perpusilla
ssp. perpusilla
Leptomeria glomerata
Scleranthus brockiei
Coprosma pumila
Leptospermum glaucescens
Sebaea ovata
Coprosma quadrifida
Leptospermum lanigerum
Senecio biserratus
Coronidium scorpioides
Leptospermum nitidum
Senecio gunnii
Correa lawrenceana
Leptospermum rupestre
Senecio hispidulus
Correa reflexa
Leptospermum scoparium
Senecio leptocarpus
Corybas aconitiflorus
Leptospermum scoparium
Senecio minimus
Corybas diemenicus
Leucochrysum albicans
ssp. albicans
Senecio odoratus
Corybas fimbriatus
Leucopogon australis
Senecio quadridentatus
Cotula alpina
Leucopogon collinus
Solanum laciniatum
Cotula australis
Leucopogon ericoides
Solanum vescum
Craspedia alpina
Leucopogon fraseri
Solenogyne gunnii
Craspedia glauca
Leucopogon oreophilus
Sphaerocionium applanatum
Crassula closiana
Leucopogon pilifer
Sprengelia incarnata
Crassula helmsii
Leucopogon virgatus
Spyridium gunnii
Crassula peduncularis
Libertia pulchella
Stackhousia monogyna
Crepidomanes venosum
Lilaeopsis polyantha
Stackhousia pulvinaris
Cryptostylis subulata
Limosella australis
Stellaria flaccida
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Lindsaea linearis
Stellaria pungens
Cyathodes glauca
Linum marginale
Sticherus tener
Cyathodes straminea
Liparophyllum exiguum
Sticherus urceolatus
Cymbonotus preissianus
Liparophyllum gunnii
Stylidium graminifolium
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Lomandra longifolia
Styphelia adscendens
Cyperus lucidus
Lomatia polymorpha
Tasmannia lanceolata
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Lomatia tinctoria
Telopea truncata
Cystopteris tasmanica
Luzula acutifolia
Tetracarpaea tasmanica
Daviesia latifolia
Luzula atrata
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Daviesia sejugata
Luzula australasica
ssp. australasica
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Desmodium gunnii
Luzula densiflora
Tetratheca labillardierei
Deyeuxia brachyathera
Luzula flaccida
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. latifolia
Deyeuxia carinata
Luzula meridionalis
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Deyeuxia contracta
Luzula modesta
Tetratheca procumbens
Deyeuxia gunniana
Luzula novae-cambriae
Thelymitra arenaria
Deyeuxia innominata
Luzula poimena
Thelymitra aristata
Deyeuxia monticola
Lycopodiella lateralis
Thelymitra cyanea
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Lycopodium deuterodensum
Thelymitra nuda
Dianella revoluta
Lycopodium fastigiatum
Thelymitra pauciflora
Dianella tasmanica
Lycopodium scariosum
Thelymitra rubra
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Lythrum salicaria
Themeda triandra
Dichelachne micrantha
Melaleuca ericifolia
Tmesipteris obliqua
Dichelachne rara
Melaleuca pallida
Todea barbara
Dichondra repens
Melaleuca squamea
Townsonia viridis
Dichosciadium ranunculaceum
Melaleuca squarrosa
Trachymene humilis
ssp. breviscapa
Dicksonia antarctica
Melaleuca virens
Trachymene humilis
ssp. humilis
Dillwynia glaberrima
Micrantheum hexandrum
Trisetum spicatum
ssp. australiense
Diplarrena latifolia
Microcachrys tetragona
Trithuria filamentosa
Diplarrena moraea
Microlaena stipoides
Trochocarpa cunninghamii
Diplaspis cordifolia
Microlaena tasmanica
Trochocarpa gunnii
Diplaspis hydrocotyle
Microseris lanceolata
Uncinia compacta
Diplazium australe
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Uncinia elegans
Dipodium roseum
Microtis parviflora
Uncinia flaccida
Diselma archeri
Microtis unifolia
Uncinia nervosa
Diuris monticola
Milligania densiflora
Uncinia riparia
Diuris orientis
Milligania lindoniana
Uncinia tenella
Donatia novae-zelandiae
Milligania longifolia
Urtica incisa
Doodia australis
Mitrasacme pilosa
Utricularia dichotoma
Dracophyllum milliganii
Mitrasacme serpyllifolia
Utricularia monanthos
Dracophyllum minimum
Monotoca empetrifolia
Velleia montana
Drosera arcturi
Monotoca glauca
Veronica calycina
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Monotoca linifolia
ssp. algida
Veronica gracilis
Drosera binata
Monotoca linifolia
ssp. linifolia
Viola cleistogamoides
ssp. cleistogamoides
Drosera peltata
Montia australasica
Viola cunninghamii
Drosera pygmaea
Montitega dealbata
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Muehlenbeckia axillaris
Wahlenbergia ceracea
Eleocharis acuta
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Eleocharis gracilis
Myriophyllum austropygmaeum
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Eleocharis sphacelata
Myriophyllum pedunculatum
ssp. pedunculatum
Wahlenbergia saxicola
Elymus scaber
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Wahlenbergia stricta
Empodisma minus
Myriophyllum variifolium
Westringia brevifolia
Epacris corymbiflora
Nematolepis squamea
ssp. squamea
Wurmbea uniflora
Epacris gunnii
Notelaea ligustrina
Xanthosia dissecta
Epacris impressa
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Xanthosia pilosa
Epacris lanuginosa
Nothofagus gunnii
Xyris marginata
Epacris navicularis
Olearia algida
Xyris operculata
Epacris petrophila
Olearia argophylla
Epacris serpyllifolia
Olearia ericoides
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-03-30
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith