Municipalities

Hobart (531 species found)

Abrotanella forsteroides
Dichelachne crinita
Olearia floribunda
Acacia genistifolia
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Olearia glandulosa
Acacia gunnii
Dichelachne rara
Olearia ledifolia
Acacia leprosa
Dichondra repens
Olearia obcordata
Acacia mearnsii
Dicksonia antarctica
Olearia persoonioides
Acacia melanoxylon
Dillwynia cinerascens
Olearia phlogopappa
Acacia myrtifolia
Dillwynia sericea
Olearia pinifolia
Acacia riceana
Diplarrena latifolia
Olearia ramulosa
Acacia stricta
Diplarrena moraea
Olearia tasmanica
Acacia terminalis
Dipodium roseum
Olearia viscosa
Acaena agnipila
Distichlis distichophylla
Oreobolus distichus
Acaena echinata
Diuris chryseopsis
Orites acicularis
Acaena montana
Diuris palustris
Orites diversifolius
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Diuris pardina
Orites revolutus
Acaena ovina
Diuris sulphurea
Ourisia integrifolia
Acrotriche serrulata
Doodia australis
Oxalis perennans
Adiantum aethiopicum
Drosera arcturi
Ozothamnus antennaria
Agrostis parviflora
Drosera auriculata
ssp. auriculata
Ozothamnus ericifolius
Agrostis venusta
Drosera macrantha
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Ajuga australis
Drosera pygmaea
Ozothamnus hookeri
Allocasuarina littoralis
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Ozothamnus ledifolius
Allocasuarina monilifera
Einadia nutans
ssp. nutans
Ozothamnus obcordatus
Allocasuarina verticillata
Eleocharis acuta
Ozothamnus purpurascens
Amphibromus archeri
Eleocharis sphacelata
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Anogramma leptophylla
Elymus scaber
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Anopterus glandulosus
Empodisma minus
Ozothamnus rosmarinifolius
Aotus ericoides
Epacris impressa
Ozothamnus scutellifolius
Argentipallium dealbatum
Epacris lanuginosa
Ozothamnus thyrsoideus
Aristotelia peduncularis
Epacris serpyllifolia
Ozothamnus Xexpansifolius
Arthropodium milleflorum
Epilobium billardierianum
ssp. cinereum
Parsonsia brownii
Arthropodium minus
Epilobium hirtigerum
Pellaea falcata
Asperula conferta
Erigeron gunnii
Pentachondra involucrata
Asperula gunnii
Erigeron tasmanicus
Pentachondra pumila
Asplenium appendiculatum
ssp. addendiculatum
Eriochilus cucullatus
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Asplenium bulbiferum
ssp. gracillimum
Eucalyptus amygdalina
Pentapogon quadrifidus
Asplenium flabellifolium
Eucalyptus coccifera
Philotheca verrucosa
Asplenium flaccidum
ssp. flaccidum
Eucalyptus cordata
Phyllanthus australis
Astelia alpina
Eucalyptus delegatensis
ssp. tasmaniensis
Picris angustifolia
ssp. merxmuelleri
Asterotrichion discolor
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. globulus
Pimelea cinerea
Astroloma humifusum
Eucalyptus globulus
ssp. pseudoglobulus
Pimelea drupacea
Atriplex cinerea
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Pimelea flava
ssp. flava
Australina pusilla
ssp. muelleri
Eucalyptus obliqua
Pimelea humilis
Australina pusilla
ssp. pusilla
Eucalyptus pulchella
Pimelea nivea
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
Eucalyptus regnans
Pimelea sericea
Austrodanthonia carphoides
Eucalyptus tenuiramis
Pittosporum bicolor
Austrodanthonia diemenica
Eucalyptus urnigera
Planocarpa petiolaris
Austrodanthonia geniculata
Eucalyptus viminalis
ssp. viminalis
Plantago varia
Austrodanthonia induta
Euchiton collinus
Pleurosorus rutifolius
Austrodanthonia laevis
Euchiton involucratus
Poa clelandii
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Euchiton traversii
Poa gunnii
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Euchiton umbricola
Poa hookeri
Austrodanthonia popinensis
Euphrasia collina
ssp. collina
Poa labillardierei
Austrodanthonia setacea
Euphrasia collina
ssp. diemenica
Poa rodwayi
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. wellingtonensis
Poa sieberiana
Austrostipa bigeniculata
Euphrasia scabra
Podocarpus lawrencei
Austrostipa flavescens
Euphrasia striata
Podolepis jaceoides
Austrostipa mollis
Ewartia planchonii
Polystichum proliferum
Austrostipa nodosa
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Pomaderris apetala
ssp. apetala
Austrostipa pubinodis
Exocarpos humifusus
Pomaderris elliptica
Austrostipa rudis
ssp. australis
Exocarpos strictus
Pomaderris paniculosa
ssp. paralia
Austrostipa semibarbata
Festuca plebeia
Pomaderris pilifera
Austrostipa stuposa
Ficinia nodosa
Poranthera microphylla
Baeckea gunniana
Gahnia filum
Potamogeton crispus
Banksia marginata
Gahnia grandis
Potamogeton ochreatus
Bauera rubioides
Gahnia radula
Prasophyllum alpinum
Baumea acuta
Gahnia rodwayi
Prasophyllum amoenum
Bedfordia salicina
Galium australe
Prasophyllum apoxychilum
Bellendena montana
Gastrodia sesamoides
Prasophyllum brevilabre
Beyeria viscosa
Gaultheria hispida
Prasophyllum flavum
Billardiera longiflora
Geranium brevicaule
ssp. brevicaule
Prasophyllum lindleyanum
Blechnum chambersii
Geranium potentilloides
Prasophyllum perangustum
Blechnum fluviatile
Geranium solanderi
Prasophyllum truncatum
Blechnum minus
Gleichenia alpina
Pteridium esculentum
Blechnum nudum
Glossodia major
Pteris tremula
Blechnum penna-marina
ssp. alpina
Gonocarpus humilis
Pterostylis dubia
Blechnum vulcanicum
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Pterostylis foliata
Blechnum wattsii
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Pterostylis nutans
Bolboschoenus caldwellii
Goodenia lanata
Pterostylis pedunculata
Bossiaea prostrata
Goodenia ovata
Pterostylis scabrida
Brachyglottis brunonis
Goodia lotifolia
Pterostylis stenochila
Brachyloma ciliatum
Goodia lotifolia
Pterostylis tunstallii
Brachyscome aculeata
Grammitis billardierei
Pterostylis williamsonii
Brachyscome perpusilla
Grammitis poeppigiana
Pultenaea daphnoides
Brachyscome radicata
Gunnera cordifolia
Pultenaea dentata
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Hakea lissosperma
Pultenaea gunnii
Bulbine bulbosa
Hemarthria uncinata
Pultenaea juniperina
Bulbine glauca
Hibbertia hirsuta
Pultenaea pedunculata
Bursaria spinosa
Hibbertia riparia
Pultenaea stricta
Caesia parviflora
Hierochloe fraseri
Ranunculus lappaceus
Caladenia alpina
Hierochloe redolens
Rhodanthe anthemoides
Caladenia atrata
Histiopteris incisa
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Caladenia carnea
Hookerochloa hookeriana
Richea dracophylla
Caladenia caudata
Huperzia varia
Richea gunnii
Caladenia cracens
Hydrocotyle hirta
Richea procera
Caladenia dilatata
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Richea scoparia
Caladenia echidnachila
Hymenophyllum australe
Richea sprengelioides
Caladenia fuscata
Hymenophyllum cupressiforme
Rorippa dictyosperma
Caladenia gracilis
Hymenophyllum flabellatum
Rorippa gigantea
Caladenia pallida
Hymenophyllum rarum
Rubus gunnianus
Caladenia patersonii
Hypericum gramineum
Rubus parvifolius
Caladenia sylvicola
Hypolepis amaurorachis
Rumohra adiantiformis
Caladenia vulgaris
Hypolepis rugosula
Rytidosperma dimidiatum
Caleana major
Indigofera australis
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Calochilus herbaceus
Isoetopsis graminifolia
Saxipoa saxicola
Calochilus paludosus
Isolepis crassiuscula
Scaevola hookeri
Calochilus platychila
Isolepis habra
Schizacme montana
Calochlaena dubia
Isolepis hookeriana
Schizaea bifida
Calorophus elongatus
Isolepis inundata
Schoenoplectus pungens
Calytrix tetragona
Isolepis marginata
Schoenus apogon
Cardamine gunnii
Isolepis platycarpa
Schoenus calyptratus
Cardamine lilacina
Isolepis subtilissima
Schoenus maschalinus
Cardamine tenuifolia
Isolepis wakefieldiana
Scleranthus brockiei
Carex appressa
Juncus astreptus
Scleranthus fasciculatus
Carex appressa
Juncus australis
Sebaea albidiflora
Carex breviculmis
Juncus bufonius
Sebaea ovata
Carex fascicularis
Juncus curtisiae
Senecio biserratus
Carex gunniana
Juncus holoschoenus
Senecio gunnii
Carex inversa
Juncus pallidus
Senecio hispidulus
Carex iynx
Juncus planifolius
Senecio quadridentatus
Carex longebrachiata
Juncus procerus
Senecio squarrosus
Carex polyantha
Juncus ratkowskyanus
Senecio velleioides
Carex sp.
Juncus sandwithii
Solanum laciniatum
Carex tasmanica
Juncus sarophorus
Solanum vescum
Carpha alpina
Juncus subsecundus
Solenogyne dominii
Cassinia aculeata
Kennedia prostrata
Sphaerolobium minus
Cassytha glabella
Lastreopsis acuminata
Spinifex sericeus
Cassytha pubescens
Laxmannia orientalis
Sprengelia incarnata
Celmisia asteliifolia
Lepidium desvauxii
Stackhousia monogyna
Centrolepis aristata
Lepidium hyssopifolium
Stellaria flaccida
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Stylidium graminifolium
Chiloglottis reflexa
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Styphelia adscendens
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Lepidosperma elatius
Tasmannia lanceolata
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Lepidosperma ensiforme
Telopea truncata
Clematis aristata
Lepidosperma globosum
Tetratheca labillardierei
Clematis gentianoides
Lepidosperma inops
Tetratheca pilosa
ssp. pilosa
Clematis microphylla
Lepidosperma laterale
Tetratheca procumbens
Comesperma retusum
Lepidosperma oldfieldii
Thelionema caespitosum
Comesperma volubile
Leptinella filicula
Thelymitra arenaria
Coprosma hirtella
Leptomeria drupacea
Thelymitra aristata
Coprosma nitida
Leptospermum lanigerum
Thelymitra carnea
Coprosma perpusilla
ssp. perpusilla
Leptospermum rupestre
Thelymitra cyanea
Coprosma quadrifida
Leptospermum scoparium
Thelymitra erosa
Coronidium scorpioides
Leucopogon collinus
Thelymitra holmesii
Coronidium sp.
Leucopogon virgatus
Thelymitra ixioides
Correa lawrenceana
Lindsaea trichomanoides
Thelymitra juncifolia
Correa reflexa
Linum marginale
Thelymitra longiloba
Cotula australis
Lomandra longifolia
Thelymitra nuda
Craspedia alpina
Lomatia tinctoria
Thelymitra pauciflora
Craspedia glauca
Luzula australasica
ssp. australasica
Thelymitra rubra
Crassula helmsii
Luzula flaccida
Themeda triandra
Crassula sieberiana
Luzula meridionalis
Thismia rodwayi
Crassula tetramera
ssp. tetramera
Luzula novae-cambriae
Thysanotus patersonii
Ctenopteris heterophylla
Luzula poimena
Townsonia viridis
Cyathea australis
Lycopodium fastigiatum
Trochocarpa thymifolia
Cyathodes glauca
Lycopodium scariosum
Typha domingensis
Cyathodes straminea
Lyperanthus suaveolens
Uncinia compacta
Cymbonotus preissianus
Melaleuca pallida
Uncinia flaccida
Cynoglossum australe
Microlaena stipoides
Uncinia nervosa
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Microseris lanceolata
Uncinia riparia
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Microsorum pustulatum
ssp. pustulatum
Uncinia tenella
Daucus glochidiatus
Microtis parviflora
Urtica incisa
Daviesia latifolia
Microtis unifolia
Velleia paradoxa
Daviesia sejugata
Mitrasacme pilosa
Veronica calycina
Deyeuxia benthamiana
Monotoca empetrifolia
Veronica formosa
Deyeuxia carinata
Monotoca glauca
Veronica gracilis
Deyeuxia contracta
Montitega dealbata
Veronica nivea
Deyeuxia densa
Muehlenbeckia gunnii
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Deyeuxia frigida
Myoporum insulare
Vittadinia gracilis
Deyeuxia innominata
Myosotis australis
Vittadinia muelleri
Deyeuxia monticola
Myosotis exarrhena
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Nematolepis squamea
ssp. squamea
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Deyeuxia rodwayi
Notelaea ligustrina
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Deyeuxia scaberula
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Dianella amoena
Notodanthonia semiannularis
Wahlenbergia saxicola
Dianella brevicaulis
Olearia argophylla
Wahlenbergia stricta
Dianella revoluta
Olearia ericoides
Wurmbea dioica
ssp. dioica
Dianella tasmanica
Olearia erubescens
Wurmbea uniflora
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-09-20
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith