Communities

Montane Vegetation (317 species found)

Abrotanella forsteroides
Erigeron stellatus
Montitega dealbata
Abrotanella scapigera
Erigeron tasmanicus
Muehlenbeckia axillaris
Acacia leprosa
Eucalyptus archeri
Nertera granadensis
Acacia mucronata
Eucalyptus coccifera
Nothofagus gunnii
Acacia mucronata
ssp. dependens
Eucalyptus gunnii
ssp. gunnii
Olearia algida
Acacia siculiformis
Eucalyptus vernicosa
Olearia glandulosa
Acaena montana
Euchiton argentifolius
Olearia ledifolia
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Euchiton collinus
Olearia obcordata
Acrothamnus montanus
Euchiton fordianus
Olearia pinifolia
Actinotus bellidioides
Euchiton traversii
Olearia stellulata
Actinotus moorei
Euchiton umbricola
Olearia tasmanica
Actinotus suffocatus
Eucryphia milliganii
Ophioglossum lusitanicum
ssp. coriaceum
Agrostis diemenica
Euphrasia collina
ssp. gunnii
Oreobolus acutifolius
Agrostis muelleriana
Euphrasia gibbsiae
Oreobolus distichus
Agrostis parviflora
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. comberi
Orites acicularis
Agrostis propinqua
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. discolor
Orites milliganii
Agrostis thompsoniae
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. gibbsiae
Orites revolutus
Agrostis venusta
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. microdonta
Oxylobium ellipticum
Amphibromus recurvatus
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. pulvinestris
Ozothamnus Xexpansifolius
Anemone crassifolia
Euphrasia gibbsiae
ssp. wellingtonensis
Ozothamnus ericifolius
Anisotome procumbens
Euphrasia hookeri
Ozothamnus hookeri
Archeria comberi
Euphrasia striata
Ozothamnus ledifolius
Archeria serpyllifolia
Eurychorda complanata
Ozothamnus rodwayi
Argyrotegium mackayi
Ewartia catipes
Pentachondra ericifolia
Argyrotegium poliochlorum
Ewartia meredithiae
Pentachondra pumila
Asperula gunnii
Ewartia planchonii
Persoonia gunnii
Asperula gunnii
Exocarpos humifusus
Persoonia moscalii
Asperula pusilla
Exocarpos nanus
Pherosphaera hookeriana
Asplenium appendiculatum
Forstera bellidifolia
Philotheca verrucosa
Asplenium trichomanes
Gaultheria hispida
Pimelea milliganii
Athrotaxis Xlaxifolia
Geum talbotianum
Pimelea pygmaea
Athrotaxis cupressoides
Gleichenia alpina
Pimelea sericea
Athrotaxis selaginoides
Grammitis gunnii
Pittosporum bicolor
Australopyrum pectinatum
Grammitis poeppigiana
Planocarpa nitida
Australopyrum velutinum
Gratiola nana
Planocarpa petiolaris
Austrodanthonia diemenica
Grevillea australis
Planocarpa sulcata
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Grevillea australis
Podocarpus lawrencei
Austrodanthonia pilosa
Grevillea australis
Polystichum proliferum
Austrodanthonia tenuior
Grevillea australis
Pratia surrepens
Baloskion australe
Gunnera cordifolia
Psychrophila phylloptera
Bellendena montana
Haemodorum distichophyllum
Pterygopappus lawrencei
Blechnum penna-marina
Hakea epiglottis
Pultenaea fasciculata
Bossiaea riparia
Hakea microcarpa
Ranunculus collicola
Botrychium lunaria
Helichrysum milliganii
Ranunculus collinus
Brachyglottis brunonis
Helichrysum pumilum
Ranunculus decurvus
Brachyscome spathulata
ssp. glabra
Helichrysum pumilum
Ranunculus glabrifolius
Brachyscome tenuiscapa
Hemarthria uncinata
Ranunculus gunnianus
Caladenia alpina
Herpolirion novae-zelandiae
Ranunculus jugosus
Calorophus erostris
Hierochloe fraseri
Ranunculus nanus
Cardamine lilacina
Hierochloe redolens
Ranunculus pascuinus
Cardamine paucijuga
Hovea montana
Ranunculus pimpinellifolius
Celmisia asteliifolia
Huperzia australiana
Ranunculus scapiger
Celmisia saxifraga
Huperzia varia
Ranunculus setaceus
Centrolepis glabra
Hydrocotyle muscosa
Ranunculus triplodontus
Centrolepis monogyna
Hymenophyllum marginatum
Rhodanthe anthemoides
Centrolepis monogyna
ssp. paludicola
Hymenophyllum peltatum
Rhytidosporum inconspicuum
Centrolepis muscoides
Hypoxis hygrometrica
Richea Xcurtisiae
Cheesemania radicata
Isoetes gunnii
Richea acerosa
Chordifex hookeri
Isoetes humilior
Richea dracophylla
Chordifex monocephalus
Isoetes muelleri
Richea gunnii
Colobanthus affinis
Isophysis tasmanica
Richea milliganii
Colobanthus apetalus
Juncus antarcticus
Richea pandanifolia
Colobanthus curtisiae
Juncus curtisiae
Richea scoparia
Colobanthus pulvinatus
Juncus falcatus
Richea sprengelioides
Comesperma retusum
Juncus filicaulis
Rubus gunnianus
Coprosma moorei
Juncus fockei
Rytidosperma dimidiatum
Coprosma nitida
Juncus holoschoenus
Rytidosperma fortunae-hibernae
Coprosma perpusilla
ssp. perpusilla
Juncus planifolius
Rytidosperma nitens
Coprosma pumila
Juncus ratkowskyanus
Rytidosperma nivicola
Cotula alpina
Juncus sandwithii
Rytidosperma nudiflorum
Craspedia alpina
Juncus subsecundus
Rytidosperma pauciflorum
Craspedia coolaminica
Kelleria dieffenbachii
Schizaea fistulosa
Craspedia glabrata
Lachnagrostis aemula
Senecio albogilvus
Craspedia glauca
Lachnagrostis collicola
Senecio gunnii
Craspedia paludicola
Lachnagrostis filiformis
Senecio lautus
Cyathodes glauca
Lachnagrostis lacunarum
Senecio leptocarpus
Cyathodes straminea
Lachnagrostis morrisii
Senecio papillosus
Cystopteris tasmanica
Leionema bilobum
Senecio pectinatus
Deschampsia cespitosa
Leionema montanum
Senecio primulaefolius
Deschampsia gracillima
Leptinella filicula
Sphaerocionium applanatum
Deyeuxia brachyathera
Leptinella reptans
Spiranthes australis
Deyeuxia carinata
Leptorhynchos squamatus
Sporadanthus tasmanicus
Deyeuxia frigida
Leptospermum lanigerum
Sprengelia distichophylla
Deyeuxia innominata
Leptospermum rupestre
Sprengelia incarnata
Deyeuxia monticola
Leucochrysum albicans
ssp. albicans
Sprengelia montana
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Leucopogon collinus
Stackhousia monogyna
Deyeuxia rodwayi
Leucopogon milliganii
Stylidium graminifolium
Dichosciadium ranunculaceum
Leucopogon oreophilus
Taraxacum aristum
Diplarrena latifolia
Linum marginale
Tasmannia lanceolata
Diplaspis cordifolia
Lomatia polymorpha
Tetratheca procumbens
Diplaspis hydrocotyle
Luzula acutifolia
Themeda triandra
Diselma archeri
Luzula atrata
Triglochin procerum
Dracophyllum milliganii
Luzula australasica
Trochocarpa cunninghamii
Dracophyllum minimum
Luzula novae-cambriae
Trochocarpa thymifolia
Drosera binata
Luzula poimena
Velleia montana
Drymophila cyanocarpa
Lycopodium fastigiatum
Veronica ciliolata
ssp. fiordensis
Empodisma minus
Lycopodium scariosum
Veronica derwentiana
Epacris acuminata
Melaleuca squamea
Veronica formosa
Epacris gunnii
Melaleuca virens
Viola betonicifolia
Epacris navicularis
Melicytus dentatus
Viola cunninghamii
Epacris paludosa
Mentha diemenica
Viola hederacea
Epacris petrophila
Microcachrys tetragona
Viola hederacea
ssp. hederacea
Epacris serpyllifolia
Milligania densiflora
Wahlenbergia ceracea
Erigeron bellidioides
Milligania lindoniana
Wahlenbergia saxicola
Erigeron gunnii
Monotoca empetrifolia
Xerochrysum subundulatum
Erigeron pappocromus
Monotoca submutica
Copyright 2000-2009, Understorey Network Incorporated. Updated 2017-05-28
Database development and website design by Andrew Smith